Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 14025 RIVEREDGE DRIVE, SUITE 300, TAMPA, FL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Crown Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Crown Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Crown Holdings, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Crown Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Crown Holdings, Inc..
Crown Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Crown Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Crown Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Crown Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $3.67B | $464.00M | $245.00M | $2.23 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $3.26B | $365.00M | $175.00M | $1.56 | 10-Q · 1 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.13B | $374.00M | $150.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 27 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $3.20B | $423.00M | $214.00M | $1.85 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $3.15B | $391.00M | $181.00M | $1.56 | 10-Q · 29 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.89B | $365.00M | $193.00M | $1.65 | 10-Q · 2 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 116.00–141.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago