Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 400 JAMISON ROAD, EAST AURORA, NY
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
MOOG INC. filed Form 10-Q
MOOG INC. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 27, 2026.
MOOG INC. reported Operating or financial results
MOOG INC. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
MOOG INC. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
MOOG INC. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in MOOG INC..
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in MOOG INC..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Unknown
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| OTF - Blue Owl Technology Finance Corp. |
$8.84
Yahoo Finance |
$4.05B |
| SPY - SPDR S&P 500 ETF |
$773.09
Yahoo Finance |
Unavailable |
| PSLV - "Sprott Physical Silver Trust" |
$18.60
Yahoo Finance |
Unavailable |
| SLV - iShares Silver Trust |
$52.26
Yahoo Finance |
Unavailable |
| USAC - USA Compression Partners, LP | Unavailable | Unavailable |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.12B | $176.27M | $152.03M | $4.74 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.05B | $137.94M | $81.84M | $2.55 | 10-Q · 24 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.10B | $135.45M | $78.85M | $2.46 | 10-Q · 30 Jan 2026 |
| Q2 2025 | $969.58M | $111.87M | $58.49M | $1.83 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $934.02M | $109.05M | $54.61M | $1.71 | 10-Q · 24 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2024 | $907.88M | $103.60M | $57.53M | $1.78 | 10-Q · 30 Jan 2026 |