Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 12500 WEST CREEK PARKWAY, RICHMOND, VA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Performance Food Group Company proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Performance Food Group Company filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Performance Food Group Company reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Performance Food Group Company filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Performance Food Group Company reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Performance Food Group Company filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Performance Food Group Company.
Performance Food Group Company filed Form 10-K
Performance Food Group Company submitted Form 10-K to the SEC for the period ending Jun 27, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2019 | $4.69B | $59.20M | $32.30M | $0.31 | 10-Q · 8 May 2019 |
| Q4 2018 | $4.62B | $73.00M | $43.10M | $0.41 | 10-Q · 6 Feb 2019 |
| Q3 2018 | $4.54B | $50.60M | $28.20M | $0.27 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2018 |
| Q1 2018 | $4.35B | $60.10M | $33.70M | $0.32 | 10-Q · 8 May 2019 |
| Q4 2017 | $4.31B | $49.10M | $78.00M | $0.75 | 10-Q · 6 Feb 2019 |
| Q3 2017 | $4.36B | $50.50M | $22.60M | $0.22 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2018 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 110.00–144.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 3 hours ago