Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
ONE TRIBOLOGY CENTER, OXFORD, CT
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
9 Sep 2026

RBC Bearings Incorporated reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

RBC Bearings Incorporated filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results.

14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in RBC Bearings Incorporated.

11 Aug 2026

RBC Bearings Incorporated reported Another company event

RBC Bearings Incorporated filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

31 Jul 2026

RBC Bearings Incorporated filed Form 10-Q

RBC Bearings Incorporated submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 27, 2026.

31 Jul 2026

RBC Bearings Incorporated reported Operating or financial results

RBC Bearings Incorporated filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$124.50M
Total assets (USD)$5.20B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.73B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$3.46B
Long-term debt (USD)$710.00M
Debt due within a year (USD)$96.20M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$519.50M$140.80M$101.50M$3.2010-Q · 31 Jul 2026
Q4 2025$461.60M$103.00M$67.40M$2.1310-Q · 5 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$455.30M$97.80M$60.00M$1.9010-Q · 31 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$436.00M$101.10M$68.50M$2.1710-Q · 1 Aug 2025
Q4 2024$394.40M$85.60M$57.90M$1.8210-Q · 31 Jan 2025
Q3 2024$397.90M$86.10M$54.20M$1.6510-Q · 1 Nov 2024

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $647.20
28.3% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
8
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
8 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 600.00–686.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
25
Jun 2026
Feeney John J.
Vice President and Secretary
Open-market sale
$657.94 per share
225 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Jun 2026
Ennico Dolores J
Director
Option exercise
$175.22 per share
600 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Jun 2026
Ennico Dolores J
Director
Open-market sale
$636.11 per share
600 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Jun 2026
Kaplan Steven H.
Director
Open-market sale
$631.80 per share
350 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Jun 2026
Edwards Richard J
V.P. and General Manager
Tax withholding
$578.34 per share
364 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Jun 2026
Sullivan Robert M
Vice President and CFO
Tax withholding
$578.34 per share
272 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Jun 2026
Feeney John J.
Vice President and Secretary
Tax withholding
$578.34 per share
95 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Edwards Richard J
V.P. and General Manager
Tax withholding
$571.96 per share
91 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Sullivan Robert M
Vice President and CFO
Tax withholding
$571.96 per share
197 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
HARTNETT MICHAEL J
Director, President and CEO
Tax withholding
$571.96 per share
4,892 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
3,046,645 shares
2.82% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
2,901,998 shares
-0.984% change
12/31/2025
Durable Capital Partners Lp
1,708,921 shares
-24.904% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,429,173 shares
0.609% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
1,326,855 shares
0.585% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
1,320,365 shares
-3.241% change
6/30/2026
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc
1,208,607 shares
-8.749% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
967,190 shares
3.309% change
6/30/2026
Baillie Gifford & Co
760,468 shares
158.459% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
704,969 shares
0.257% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 4 minutes ago