Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
6200 PASEO PADRE PARKWAY, FREMONT, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
19 Aug 2026

Nextracker Inc. reported A charter or bylaws change

Nextracker Inc. filed an 8-K covering a charter or bylaws change, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Nextracker Inc..

31 Jul 2026

Nextracker Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Nextracker Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 3, 2026.

30 Jul 2026

Nextracker Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Nextracker Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

29 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Nextracker Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.21B
Total assets (USD)$4.26B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.71B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.56B
Long-term debt (USD)$0
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$935.17M$190.91M$165.36M$1.0710-Q · 3 Aug 2026
Q4 2025$909.35M$176.11M$131.24M$0.8510-Q · 30 Jan 2026
Q3 2025$905.27M$181.35M$146.86M$0.9710-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$864.25M$186.23M$157.18M$1.0410-Q · 1 Aug 2025
Q4 2024$679.36M$150.24M$115.28M$0.7910-Q · 31 Jan 2025
Q3 2024$635.57M$133.48M$115.39M$0.7910-Q · 1 Nov 2024

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $134.20
64.1% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
19
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
21 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 101.00–175.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
1
Sep 2026
BOYNTON CHARLES D
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$79.98 per share
4,500 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Aug 2026
Blunden Julia
Director
Open-market sale
$84.10 per share
3,692 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Aug 2026
Blunden Julia
Director
Open-market sale
$88.08 per share
3,723 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
Thomas Brandi Elizabeth
Director
Open-market sale
$91.25 per share
7,415 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
Karuturi Monica
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,742 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
WATKINS WILLIAM D
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,455 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
Thomas Brandi Elizabeth
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,742 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
SHIH WILLY C
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,742 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
Menezes Mark
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,742 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
21,140,588 shares
-15.005% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
18,753,360 shares
-7.386% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
14,106,121 shares
-0.436% change
12/31/2025
Primecap Management Co/Ca/
6,688,767 shares
-1.066% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
6,504,906 shares
1.545% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
5,956,173 shares
-11.164% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
4,868,539 shares
2.736% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
4,741,459 shares
-13.216% change
6/30/2026
Wellington Management Group Llp
3,427,333 shares
-8.397% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
3,423,197 shares
-22.379% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 5 hours ago