Skip to main content
Loading market data...

LGLV holdings

State Street SPDR US Large Cap Low Volatility Index ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Aug 2026

Positions

176 stored of 176 reported, largest first by weight

LGLV holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Welltower Inc US95040Q1040 95040Q104 4.394% $50.1M Equity (common) Other United States USD
2 Realty Income Corp US7561091049 756109104 1.818% $20.7M Equity (common) Other United States USD
3 Duke Energy Corp US26441C2044 26441C204 1.436% $16.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Public Service Enterprise Group Inc US7445731067 744573106 1.263% $14.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Southern Co/The US8425871071 842587107 1.252% $14.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Consolidated Edison Inc US2091151041 209115104 1.175% $13.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 Coca-Cola Co/The US1912161007 191216100 1.109% $12.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 Cisco Systems Inc US17275R1023 17275R102 1.077% $12.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Johnson & Johnson US4781601046 478160104 1.008% $11.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 DTE Energy Co US2333311072 233331107 0.994% $11.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 Ameren Corp US0236081024 023608102 0.980% $11.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 General Dynamics Corp US3695501086 369550108 0.977% $11.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 PepsiCo Inc US7134481081 713448108 0.977% $11.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 Colgate-Palmolive Co US1941621039 194162103 0.949% $10.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 Visa Inc US92826C8394 92826C839 0.948% $10.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 Travelers Cos Inc/The US89417E1091 89417E109 0.940% $10.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 Berkshire Hathaway Inc US0846707026 084670702 0.925% $10.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 CenterPoint Energy Inc US15189T1079 15189T107 0.906% $10.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 Chubb Ltd CH0044328745 Not reported 0.895% $10.2M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland USD
20 VICI Properties Inc US9256521090 925652109 0.892% $10.2M Equity (common) Other United States USD
21 Linde PLC IE000S9YS762 Not reported 0.885% $10.1M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
22 CME Group Inc US12572Q1058 12572Q105 0.871% $9.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 FirstEnergy Corp US3379321074 337932107 0.866% $9.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 Marsh & McLennan Cos Inc US5717481023 571748102 0.852% $9.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Procter & Gamble Co/The US7427181091 742718109 0.848% $9.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 Aflac Inc US0010551028 001055102 0.837% $9.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 AvalonBay Communities Inc US0534841012 053484101 0.830% $9.5M Equity (common) Other United States USD
28 McDonald's Corp US5801351017 580135101 0.817% $9.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 Equity Residential US29476L1070 29476L107 0.801% $9.1M Equity (common) Other United States USD
30 Republic Services Inc US7607591002 760759100 0.779% $8.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 Royalty Pharma PLC GB00BMVP7Y09 Not reported 0.767% $8.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
32 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Portfolio II US8574927062 857492706 0.766% $8.7M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
33 Markel Group Inc US5705351048 570535104 0.759% $8.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 Amphenol Corp US0320951017 032095101 0.759% $8.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 Mastercard Inc US57636Q1040 57636Q104 0.756% $8.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 Darden Restaurants Inc US2371941053 237194105 0.747% $8.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 CMS Energy Corp US1258961002 125896100 0.735% $8.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 AMETEK Inc US0311001004 031100100 0.734% $8.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 Ecolab Inc US2788651006 278865100 0.724% $8.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 Kinder Morgan Inc US49456B1017 49456B101 0.723% $8.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 Automatic Data Processing Inc US0530151036 053015103 0.717% $8.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 NiSource Inc US65473P1057 65473P105 0.715% $8.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 Paychex Inc US7043261079 704326107 0.714% $8.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 Becton Dickinson & Co US0758871091 075887109 0.710% $8.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
45 Waste Management Inc US94106L1098 94106L109 0.703% $8.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
46 Cheniere Energy Inc US16411R2085 16411R208 0.699% $8.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
47 Willis Towers Watson PLC IE00BDB6Q211 Not reported 0.685% $7.8M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
48 Roper Technologies Inc US7766961061 776696106 0.684% $7.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 Walmart Inc US9311421039 931142103 0.667% $7.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
50 UDR Inc US9026531049 902653104 0.659% $7.5M Equity (common) Other United States USD
51 AbbVie Inc US00287Y1091 00287Y109 0.652% $7.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
52 Restaurant Brands International Inc CA76131D1033 76131D103 0.648% $7.4M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
53 Packaging Corp of America US6951561090 695156109 0.646% $7.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
54 TJX Cos Inc/The US8725401090 872540109 0.646% $7.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
55 Williams Cos Inc/The US9694571004 969457100 0.642% $7.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
56 Apple Inc US0378331005 037833100 0.641% $7.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
57 Amcor PLC JE00BV7DQ550 Not reported 0.630% $7.2M Equity (common) Corporate Jersey USD
58 Liberty Media Corp-Liberty Formula One US5312297550 531229755 0.624% $7.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
59 Evergy Inc US30034W1062 30034W106 0.618% $7.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
60 Essex Property Trust Inc US2971781057 297178105 0.608% $6.9M Equity (common) Other United States USD
61 Labcorp Holdings Inc US5049221055 504922105 0.605% $6.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
62 Vulcan Materials Co US9291601097 929160109 0.605% $6.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
63 Loews Corp US5404241086 540424108 0.604% $6.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
64 Snap-on Inc US8330341012 833034101 0.603% $6.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
65 Yum! Brands Inc US9884981013 988498101 0.602% $6.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
66 Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp US9297401088 929740108 0.590% $6.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
67 Fortive Corp US34959J1088 34959J108 0.590% $6.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
68 Verizon Communications Inc US92343V1044 92343V104 0.588% $6.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
69 General Mills Inc US3703341046 370334104 0.584% $6.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
70 Invitation Homes Inc US46187W1071 46187W107 0.578% $6.6M Equity (common) Other United States USD
71 Microsoft Corp US5949181045 594918104 0.571% $6.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
72 Abbott Laboratories US0028241000 002824100 0.569% $6.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
73 HEICO Corp US4228061093 422806109 0.566% $6.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
74 Casey's General Stores Inc US1475281036 147528103 0.565% $6.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
75 O'Reilly Automotive Inc US67103H1077 67103H107 0.561% $6.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
76 Union Pacific Corp US9078181081 907818108 0.559% $6.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
77 TransDigm Group Inc US8936411003 893641100 0.550% $6.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
78 Illinois Tool Works Inc US4523081093 452308109 0.542% $6.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
79 Stryker Corp US8636671013 863667101 0.541% $6.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
80 VeriSign Inc US92343E1029 92343E102 0.539% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
81 IDEX Corp US45167R1041 45167R104 0.531% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
82 Kimco Realty Corp US49446R1095 49446R109 0.527% $6.0M Equity (common) Other United States USD
83 Danaher Corp US2358511028 235851102 0.525% $6.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
84 Motorola Solutions Inc US6200763075 620076307 0.523% $6.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
85 Mid-America Apartment Communities Inc US59522J1034 59522J103 0.521% $5.9M Equity (common) Other United States USD
86 Fastenal Co US3119001044 311900104 0.515% $5.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
87 Martin Marietta Materials Inc US5732841060 573284106 0.513% $5.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
88 Cintas Corp US1729081059 172908105 0.508% $5.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
89 RTX Corp US75513E1010 75513E101 0.507% $5.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
90 CSX Corp US1264081035 126408103 0.503% $5.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
91 WW Grainger Inc US3848021040 384802104 0.502% $5.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
92 Textron Inc US8832031012 883203101 0.500% $5.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
93 Nordson Corp US6556631025 655663102 0.500% $5.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
94 Dover Corp US2600031080 260003108 0.500% $5.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
95 WP Carey Inc US92936U1097 92936U109 0.486% $5.5M Equity (common) Other United States USD
96 Camden Property Trust US1331311027 133131102 0.485% $5.5M Equity (common) Other United States USD
97 Broadridge Financial Solutions Inc US11133T1034 11133T103 0.484% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
98 Medtronic PLC IE00BTN1Y115 Not reported 0.478% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
99 Costco Wholesale Corp US22160K1051 22160K105 0.478% $5.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
100 Exxon Mobil Corp US30231G1022 30231G102 0.472% $5.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme