Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
11 GREENWAY PLAZA, HOUSTON, TX
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
31 Aug 2026

Camden Property Trust reported A material agreement

Camden Property Trust filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a director or senior management change or compensation event.

7 Aug 2026

Camden Property Trust securities registration filing

Camden Property Trust filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

3 Aug 2026

Camden Property Trust reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Camden Property Trust filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

31 Jul 2026

Camden Property Trust filed Form 10-Q

Camden Property Trust submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

30 Jul 2026

Camden Property Trust reported Operating or financial results

Camden Property Trust filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$44.72M
Total assets (USD)$9.46B
Total liabilities (USD)$5.58B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$3.80B
Long-term debt (USD)$4.85B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Real Estate

Company Price Market Cap
WELL - Welltower Inc. $235.98
Yahoo Finance
$170.08B
PLD - Prologis, Inc. $128.69
Yahoo Finance
$122.01B
BN - Brookfield Corporation $37.54
Yahoo Finance
$92.00B
AMT - American Tower Corporation $180.61
Yahoo Finance
$84.16B
BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. $45.93
Yahoo Finance
$73.36B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$3.13MUnavailable$18.79M$0.1810-Q · 31 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$2.14MUnavailable$42.45M$0.4010-Q · 1 May 2026
Q4 2025$5.28MUnavailable$156.04MUnavailable10-K · 12 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$2.57MUnavailable$108.93M$1.0010-Q · 7 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$2.63MUnavailable$80.67M$0.7410-Q · 1 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$2.49MUnavailable$38.82M$0.3610-Q · 2 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $111.15
11.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
9
📉
Sell
2
15 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 101.00–132.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
2
Jul 2026
Necas Kevin J. Jr.
SVP - Chief Accounting Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,133 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Jun 2026
CAMPO RICHARD J
Director, Executive Chairman
Open-market sale
$112.42 per share
30,000 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
Sevilla-Sacasa Frances Aldrich
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,507 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
WESTBROOK KELVIN R
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,507 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
WEBSTER STEVEN A
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,350 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
Khator Renu
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,507 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
INGRAHAM SCOTT S
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,507 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
Gibson Mark
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,507 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
16,858,610 shares
-0.848% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
10,704,750 shares
5.662% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
8,344,506 shares
-5.434% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
7,725,471 shares
9.314% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
6,560,670 shares
-2.252% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
6,503,833 shares
-3.742% change
6/30/2026
Viking Global Investors Lp
4,513,303 shares
-4.286% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
3,840,027 shares
-5.451% change
6/30/2026
Victory Capital Management Inc
3,471,862 shares
17.786% change
6/30/2026
Centersquare Investment Management Llc
2,961,148 shares
11.819% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago