Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
PO BOX 3001, ANKENY, IA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
8 Sep 2026

CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC filed Form 10-Q

CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 31, 2026.

8 Sep 2026

CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC reported Operating or financial results

CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

31 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC.

31 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC.

27 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$524.06M
Total assets (USD)$9.12B
Total liabilities (USD)$5.03B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$4.09B
Long-term debt (USD)$2.33B
Debt due within a year (USD)$104.32M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$5.68BUnavailable$273.72M$7.3710-Q · 8 Sep 2026
Q4 2025$3.92BUnavailable$130.07M$3.4910-Q · 9 Mar 2026
Q3 2025$4.51BUnavailable$206.34M$5.5310-Q · 9 Dec 2025
Q2 2025$4.57BUnavailable$215.36M$5.7710-Q · 8 Sep 2026
Q1 2025$3.90BUnavailable$87.10M$2.3310-Q · 11 Mar 2025
Q4 2024$3.90BUnavailable$87.10M$2.3310-Q · 9 Mar 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $788.85
Upside unavailable
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
11
⏸️
Hold
3
📉
Sell
0
14 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 687.00–933.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
2
Sep 2026
Heiden Cara Kay
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
326 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
SUTULA STANLEY J III
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
51 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
Spanos Mike
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
326 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
Frieson Donald
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
326 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
Trojan Greg
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
326 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
RENDA LARREE M
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
326 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
LENHARDT DAVID K
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
326 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
Castanon Moats Maria
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
326 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
3,728,414 shares
-0.785% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
3,472,484 shares
-18.074% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,414,717 shares
45.188% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
1,821,453 shares
-1.947% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,758,816 shares
27.576% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
1,084,171 shares
27.941% change
6/30/2026
Dz Bank Ag Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt
834,437 shares
86.643% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
810,594 shares
7.851% change
6/30/2026
Franklin Templeton Inc
773,636 shares
-18.643% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
636,693 shares
-31.977% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago