Skip to main content
Loading market data...

IMCB holdings

iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 25 Sep 2026

Positions

398 stored of 398 reported, largest first by weight

IMCB holdings as of 31 Jul 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
101 State Street Corp. US8574771031 857477103 0.342% $5.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
102 Entergy Corp. US29364G1031 29364G103 0.339% $5.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
103 Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp. US9297401088 929740108 0.339% $5.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
104 Xcel Energy, Inc. US98389B1008 98389B100 0.337% $5.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
105 NIKE, Inc. NIKE, Inc., Class B US6541061031 654106103 0.335% $5.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
106 Coherent Corp. US19247G1076 19247G107 0.334% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
107 Devon Energy Corp. US25179M1036 25179M103 0.332% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
108 Carrier Global Corp. US14448C1045 14448C104 0.331% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
109 Electronic Arts, Inc. US2855121099 285512109 0.330% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
110 Edwards Lifesciences Corp. US28176E1082 28176E108 0.330% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
111 Garmin Ltd. CH0114405324 Not reported 0.328% $5.4M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland USD
112 Ameriprise Financial, Inc. US03076C1062 03076C106 0.328% $5.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
113 Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Class A US1696561059 169656105 0.328% $5.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
114 Exelon Corp. US30161N1019 30161N101 0.324% $5.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
115 Becton Dickinson & Co. US0758871091 075887109 0.315% $5.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
116 Humana, Inc. US4448591028 444859102 0.302% $5.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
117 Ferguson Enterprises, Inc. US31488V1070 31488V107 0.301% $5.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
118 Block, Inc. Block, Inc., Class A US8522341036 852234103 0.300% $5.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
119 Ventas, Inc. US92276F1003 92276F100 0.299% $5.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
120 Astera Labs, Inc. US04626A1034 04626A103 0.297% $4.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
121 CBRE Group, Inc. CBRE Group, Inc., Class A US12504L1098 12504L109 0.296% $4.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
122 Prudential Financial, Inc. US7443201022 744320102 0.295% $4.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
123 IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. US45168D1046 45168D104 0.292% $4.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
124 Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc. US49271V1008 49271V100 0.290% $4.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
125 Republic Services, Inc. Republic Services, Inc., Class A US7607591002 760759100 0.289% $4.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
126 Carvana Co. Carvana Co., Class A US1468691027 146869102 0.288% $4.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
127 Occidental Petroleum Corp. US6745991058 674599105 0.287% $4.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
128 Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. US8740541094 874054109 0.287% $4.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
129 Yum! Brands, Inc. US9884981013 988498101 0.283% $4.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
130 Sysco Corp. US8718291078 871829107 0.281% $4.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
131 MSCI, Inc. MSCI, Inc., Class A US55354G1004 55354G100 0.281% $4.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
132 Axon Enterprise, Inc. US05464C1018 05464C101 0.280% $4.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
133 Microchip Technology, Inc. US5950171042 595017104 0.278% $4.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
134 Consolidated Edison, Inc. US2091151041 209115104 0.277% $4.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
135 Flex Ltd. SG9999000020 Not reported 0.274% $4.6M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore USD
136 Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. US6795801009 679580100 0.274% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
137 American International Group, Inc. US0268747849 026874784 0.274% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
138 Agilent Technologies, Inc. US00846U1016 00846U101 0.272% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
139 Roper Technologies, Inc. US7766961061 776696106 0.272% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
140 United Airlines Holdings, Inc. US9100471096 910047109 0.271% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
141 Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. Interactive Brokers Group, Inc., Class A US45841N1072 45841N107 0.269% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
142 IQVIA Holdings, Inc. US46266C1053 46266C105 0.269% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
143 Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. (The) US4165151048 416515104 0.268% $4.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
144 Public Service Enterprise Group, Inc. US7445731067 744573106 0.264% $4.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
145 PG&E Corp. US69331C1080 69331C108 0.263% $4.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
146 Paychex, Inc. US7043261079 704326107 0.261% $4.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
147 Waters Corp. US9418481035 941848103 0.256% $4.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
148 Diamondback Energy, Inc. US25278X1090 25278X109 0.254% $4.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
149 Natera, Inc. US6323071042 632307104 0.253% $4.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
150 Kimberly-Clark Corp. US4943681035 494368103 0.251% $4.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
151 DR Horton, Inc. US23331A1097 23331A109 0.251% $4.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
152 Iron Mountain, Inc. US46284V1017 46284V101 0.249% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
153 M&T Bank Corp. US55261F1049 55261F104 0.249% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
154 Archer-Daniels-Midland Co. US0394831020 039483102 0.248% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
155 WEC Energy Group, Inc. US92939U1060 92939U106 0.246% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
156 Carnival Corp. Ltd. BMG2004J1036 Not reported 0.245% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
157 Arch Capital Group Ltd. BMG0450A1053 Not reported 0.245% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
158 Nasdaq, Inc. US6311031081 631103108 0.243% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
159 Rocket Lab Corp. US7731211089 773121108 0.242% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
160 Revolution Medicines, Inc. US76155X1000 76155X100 0.240% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
161 Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd. KYG254571055 Not reported 0.236% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands USD
162 EMCOR Group, Inc. US29084Q1004 29084Q100 0.234% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
163 NetApp, Inc. US64110D1046 64110D104 0.234% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
164 Steel Dynamics, Inc. US8581191009 858119100 0.234% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
165 Expedia Group, Inc. US30212P3038 30212P303 0.233% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
166 Northern Trust Corp. US6658591044 665859104 0.232% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
167 Vulcan Materials Co. US9291601097 929160109 0.232% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
168 Huntington Bancshares, Inc. US4461501045 446150104 0.231% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
169 Kenvue, Inc. US49177J1025 49177J102 0.231% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
170 Crown Castle, Inc. US22822V1017 22822V101 0.228% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
171 EQT Corp. US26884L1098 26884L109 0.228% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
172 Ingersoll Rand, Inc. US45687V1061 45687V106 0.227% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
173 Jabil, Inc. US4663131039 466313103 0.227% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
174 Kroger Co. (The) US5010441013 501044101 0.226% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
175 Workday, Inc. Workday, Inc., Class A US98138H1014 98138H101 0.225% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
176 Zoetis, Inc. Zoetis, Inc., Class A US98978V1035 98978V103 0.225% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
177 Casey's General Stores, Inc. US1475281036 147528103 0.222% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
178 Coinbase Global, Inc. Coinbase Global, Inc., Class A US19260Q1076 19260Q107 0.222% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
179 Dexcom, Inc. US2521311074 252131107 0.222% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
180 ON Semiconductor Corp. US6821891057 682189105 0.221% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
181 Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. US5732841060 573284106 0.220% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
182 Illumina, Inc. US4523271090 452327109 0.216% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
183 GE HealthCare Technologies, Inc. US36266G1076 36266G107 0.214% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
184 Strategy, Inc. Strategy, Inc., Class A US5949724083 594972408 0.213% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
185 Centene Corp. US15135B1017 15135B101 0.212% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
186 Tapestry, Inc. US8760301072 876030107 0.212% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
187 ResMed, Inc. US7611521078 761152107 0.212% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
188 Veeva Systems, Inc. Veeva Systems, Inc., Class A US9224751084 922475108 0.211% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
189 Willis Towers Watson plc IE00BDB6Q211 Not reported 0.211% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
190 Extra Space Storage, Inc. US30225T1025 30225T102 0.209% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
191 Ameren Corp. US0236081024 023608102 0.209% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
192 Citizens Financial Group, Inc. US1746101054 174610105 0.209% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
193 Teledyne Technologies, Inc. US8793601050 879360105 0.209% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
194 Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. US8669661048 866966104 0.207% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
195 Biogen, Inc. US09062X1037 09062X103 0.205% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
196 Raymond James Financial, Inc. US7547301090 754730109 0.203% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
197 DTE Energy Co. US2333311072 233331107 0.202% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
198 Mettler-Toledo International, Inc. US5926881054 592688105 0.199% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
199 Fiserv, Inc. US3377381088 337738108 0.198% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
200 Twilio, Inc. Twilio, Inc., Class A US90138F1021 90138F102 0.197% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme