Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- ONE EDWARDS WAY, IRVINE, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation securities registration filing
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.74B | $513.20M | $241.90M | $0.42 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.65B | $477.60M | $380.70M | $0.66 | 10-Q · 6 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.57B | $151.10M | $91.20M | Unavailable | 10-K · 25 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.55B | $307.10M | $291.10M | $0.50 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.53B | $411.20M | $333.20M | $0.56 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.41B | $394.80M | $358.00M | $0.61 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 85.00–110.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago