Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
ONE IDEXX DRIVE, WESTBROOK, ME
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
4 Aug 2026

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

4 Aug 2026

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

15 May 2026

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. reported A charter or bylaws change

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a charter or bylaws change, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

5 May 2026

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.

5 May 2026

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$196.93M
Total assets (USD)$3.44B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.83B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.61B
Long-term debt (USD)$299.87M
Debt due within a year (USD)$150.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.22B$425.57M$338.41M$4.2710-Q · 4 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$1.14B$362.59M$278.45M$3.4710-Q · 5 May 2026
Q4 2025$1.09B$315.61M$248.19MUnavailable10-K · 20 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.11B$354.85M$274.61M$3.4010-Q · 3 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$1.11B$373.05M$293.99M$3.6310-Q · 4 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$998.43M$316.53M$242.68M$2.9610-Q · 1 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $710.63
28.3% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
6
⏸️
Hold
4
📉
Sell
0
10 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 665.00–805.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
4
Sep 2026
Kingsley Lawrence D
Director
Option exercise
$114.17 per share
2,203 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Sep 2026
Kingsley Lawrence D
Director
Open-market sale
$532.08 per share
2,203 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Emerson Andrew
EVP, CFO and Treasurer
Option exercise
$178.26 per share
265 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Emerson Andrew
EVP, CFO and Treasurer
Tax withholding
Unavailable per share
86 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Jul 2026
HOOLEY JOSEPH L
Director
Grant or award
$558.80 per share
49 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
FENNELL GEORGE
Executive Vice President
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
639 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
FENNELL GEORGE
Executive Vice President
Tax withholding
$566.79 per share
284 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
9,945,328 shares
-0.168% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
8,170,178 shares
-2.335% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
5,152,213 shares
-0.585% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
3,896,521 shares
-0.367% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
3,748,660 shares
2.027% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
3,611,416 shares
7.814% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
2,562,886 shares
-3.687% change
6/30/2026
Bamco Inc /Ny/
1,976,778 shares
21.025% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
1,356,103 shares
3.051% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of New York Mellon Corp
1,193,343 shares
-20.683% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 17 hours ago