Skip to main content
Loading market data...

SPXE holdings

ProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Jul 2026

Positions

487 stored of 487 reported, largest first by weight

SPXE holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
201 Aflac, Inc. US0010551028 001055102 0.083% $70K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
202 Carvana Co. Carvana Co., Class A US1468691027 146869102 0.082% $69K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
203 AMETEK, Inc. US0311001004 031100100 0.082% $69K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
204 Arthur J Gallagher & Co. US3635761097 363576109 0.082% $69K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
205 Microchip Technology, Inc. US5950171042 595017104 0.081% $68K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
206 Vistra Corp. US92840M1027 92840M102 0.081% $68K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
207 Rockwell Automation, Inc. US7739031091 773903109 0.080% $68K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
208 Fastenal Co. US3119001044 311900104 0.080% $68K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
209 Carrier Global Corp. US14448C1045 14448C104 0.080% $67K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
210 Edwards Lifesciences Corp. US28176E1082 28176E108 0.080% $67K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
211 eBay, Inc. US2786421030 278642103 0.078% $66K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
212 Entergy Corp. US29364G1031 29364G103 0.078% $66K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
213 Autodesk, Inc. US0527691069 052769106 0.078% $65K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
214 AutoZone, Inc. US0533321024 053332102 0.077% $65K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
215 Public Storage US74460D1090 74460D109 0.076% $64K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
216 ON Semiconductor Corp. US6821891057 682189105 0.075% $63K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
217 Xcel Energy, Inc. US98389B1008 98389B100 0.075% $63K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
218 Exelon Corp. US30161N1019 30161N101 0.074% $62K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
219 MSCI, Inc. MSCI, Inc., Class A US55354G1004 55354G100 0.074% $62K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
220 INVESCO GOVT AND AGCY LEX INVESCO GOVERNMENT & AGENCY PORTFOLIO OPEN-END FUND USD Not reported 825252885 0.074% $62K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
221 Cardinal Health, Inc. US14149Y1082 14149Y108 0.074% $62K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
222 Electronic Arts, Inc. US2855121099 285512109 0.072% $61K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
223 MetLife, Inc. US59156R1086 59156R108 0.072% $61K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
224 IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. US45168D1046 45168D104 0.072% $60K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
225 Fifth Third Bancorp US3167731005 316773100 0.071% $60K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
226 Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp. US9297401088 929740108 0.071% $60K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
227 State Street Corp. US8574771031 857477103 0.069% $58K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
228 Coinbase Global, Inc. Coinbase Global, Inc., Class A US19260Q1076 19260Q107 0.067% $56K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
229 Becton Dickinson & Co. US0758871091 075887109 0.066% $56K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
230 Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. US6795801009 679580100 0.066% $55K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
231 Nasdaq, Inc. US6311031081 631103108 0.066% $55K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
232 Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Class A US1696561059 169656105 0.066% $55K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
233 Block, Inc. Block, Inc., Class A US8522341036 852234103 0.066% $55K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
234 PayPal Holdings, Inc. US70450Y1038 70450Y103 0.065% $55K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
235 Yum! Brands, Inc. US9884981013 988498101 0.065% $55K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
236 Ameriprise Financial, Inc. US03076C1062 03076C106 0.065% $54K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
237 Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc. US49271V1008 49271V100 0.065% $54K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
238 Republic Services, Inc. Republic Services, Inc., Class A US7607591002 760759100 0.064% $54K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
239 Ventas, Inc. US92276F1003 92276F100 0.064% $54K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
240 Crown Castle, Inc. US22822V1017 22822V101 0.063% $53K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
241 American International Group, Inc. US0268747849 026874784 0.063% $53K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
242 DR Horton, Inc. US23331A1097 23331A109 0.063% $53K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
243 Public Service Enterprise Group, Inc. US7445731067 744573106 0.062% $52K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
244 Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. US8740541094 874054109 0.062% $52K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
245 Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. Interactive Brokers Group, Inc., Class A US45841N1072 45841N107 0.061% $52K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
246 Jabil, Inc. US4663131039 466313103 0.061% $51K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
247 Archer-Daniels-Midland Co. US0394831020 039483102 0.061% $51K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
248 Agilent Technologies, Inc. US00846U1016 00846U101 0.061% $51K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
249 Consolidated Edison, Inc. US2091151041 209115104 0.061% $51K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
250 Garmin Ltd. CH0114405324 Not reported 0.060% $51K Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland USD
251 Iron Mountain, Inc. US46284V1017 46284V101 0.060% $51K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
252 Waters Corp. US9418481035 941848103 0.060% $50K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
253 Vulcan Materials Co. US9291601097 929160109 0.059% $50K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
254 EMCOR Group, Inc. US29084Q1004 29084Q100 0.059% $50K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
255 United Airlines Holdings, Inc. US9100471096 910047109 0.059% $50K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
256 Humana, Inc. US4448591028 444859102 0.058% $49K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
257 CBRE Group, Inc. CBRE Group, Inc., Class A US12504L1098 12504L109 0.058% $48K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
258 Sysco Corp. US8718291078 871829107 0.058% $48K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
259 Kroger Co. (The) US5010441013 501044101 0.057% $48K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
260 WEC Energy Group, Inc. US92939U1060 92939U106 0.057% $48K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
261 PG&E Corp. US69331C1080 69331C108 0.057% $48K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
262 Steel Dynamics, Inc. US8581191009 858119100 0.057% $48K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
263 Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. (The) US4165151048 416515104 0.056% $47K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
264 Axon Enterprise, Inc. US05464C1018 05464C101 0.056% $47K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
265 Cboe Global Markets, Inc. US12503M1080 12503M108 0.056% $47K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
266 Prudential Financial, Inc. US7443201022 744320102 0.056% $47K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
267 Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. US5732841060 573284106 0.055% $47K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
268 Roper Technologies, Inc. US7766961061 776696106 0.055% $46K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
269 NetApp, Inc. US64110D1046 64110D104 0.055% $46K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
270 Repurchase Agreement Not reported Not reported 0.053% $45K Repurchase agreements Corporate United States USD
271 Huntington Bancshares, Inc. US4461501045 446150104 0.053% $44K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
272 Kenvue, Inc. US49177J1025 49177J102 0.052% $44K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
273 Zoetis, Inc. Zoetis, Inc., Class A US98978V1035 98978V103 0.052% $44K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
274 First Solar, Inc. US3364331070 336433107 0.052% $44K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
275 M&T Bank Corp. US55261F1049 55261F104 0.052% $44K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
276 Qnity Electronics, Inc. US74743L1008 74743L100 0.052% $44K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
277 Kimberly-Clark Corp. US4943681035 494368103 0.051% $43K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
278 Carnival Corp. Ltd. BMG2004J1036 Not reported 0.051% $43K Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
279 Arch Capital Group Ltd. BMG0450A1053 Not reported 0.051% $43K Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
280 Paychex, Inc. US7043261079 704326107 0.050% $42K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
281 Workday, Inc. Workday, Inc., Class A US98138H1014 98138H101 0.049% $41K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
282 IQVIA Holdings, Inc. US46266C1053 46266C105 0.049% $41K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
283 Northern Trust Corp. US6658591044 665859104 0.049% $41K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
284 Extra Space Storage, Inc. US30225T1025 30225T102 0.048% $41K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
285 Fiserv, Inc. US3377381088 337738108 0.048% $41K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
286 VICI Properties, Inc. VICI Properties, Inc., Class A US9256521090 925652109 0.048% $40K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
287 Fair Isaac Corp. US3032501047 303250104 0.048% $40K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
288 Ameren Corp. US0236081024 023608102 0.047% $40K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
289 Teledyne Technologies, Inc. US8793601050 879360105 0.047% $40K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
290 DTE Energy Co. US2333311072 233331107 0.047% $40K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
291 Tapestry, Inc. US8760301072 876030107 0.047% $39K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
292 Copart, Inc. US2172041061 217204106 0.046% $39K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
293 Biogen, Inc. US09062X1037 09062X103 0.046% $39K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
294 Hershey Co. (The) US4278661081 427866108 0.046% $39K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
295 Dover Corp. US2600031080 260003108 0.046% $38K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
296 NRG Energy, Inc. US6293775085 629377508 0.045% $38K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
297 DexCom, Inc. US2521311074 252131107 0.045% $38K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
298 GE HealthCare Technologies, Inc. US36266G1076 36266G107 0.045% $38K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
299 Casey's General Stores, Inc. US1475281036 147528103 0.045% $38K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
300 Atmos Energy Corp. US0495601058 049560105 0.044% $37K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme