Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
ONE MARKET, STE. 400., SAN FRANCISCO, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
10 Sep 2026

Autodesk, Inc. reported A material agreement

Autodesk, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

28 Aug 2026

Autodesk, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Autodesk, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 31, 2026.

27 Aug 2026

Autodesk, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Autodesk, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

3 Aug 2026

Autodesk, Inc. reported Another company event

Autodesk, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event.

31 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Autodesk, Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$4.10B
Total assets (USD)$12.98B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$3.38B
Long-term debt (USD)$2.50B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$2.05B$599.00M$492.00M$2.3310-Q · 28 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$1.93B$541.00M$491.00M$2.3210-Q · 29 May 2026
Q4 2025$1.96B$431.00M$316.00MUnavailable10-K · 3 Mar 2026
Q3 2025$1.85B$470.00M$343.00M$1.6010-Q · 26 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$1.76B$444.00M$313.00M$1.4610-Q · 28 Aug 2026
Q1 2025$1.63B$233.00M$152.00M$0.7010-Q · 29 May 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $306.30
27.3% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
18
⏸️
Hold
4
📉
Sell
0
22 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 215.00–355.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
23
Jun 2026
CAHILL JOHN T
Director
Open-market purchase
$189.20 per share
2,000 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Jun 2026
Smith Stacy J
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,640 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Jun 2026
Simons Anna C
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,019 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Jun 2026
Howard Ayanna
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,019 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Jun 2026
Irving Blake
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,112 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Jun 2026
BLASING KAREN
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,143 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Jun 2026
rahim rami
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,019 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Jun 2026
Epstein Jeff
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,019 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
24,837,233 shares
13.254% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
21,493,167 shares
0.369% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
13,797,791 shares
0.128% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
11,606,318 shares
33.596% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
10,268,172 shares
2.851% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
7,845,527 shares
10.773% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
6,891,840 shares
18.296% change
6/30/2026
Loomis Sayles & Co L P
6,335,468 shares
10.37% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
5,023,243 shares
19.47% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
3,803,875 shares
-24.497% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago