Skip to main content
Loading market data...

VFMV holdings

Vanguard U.S. Minimum Volatility ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 29 Jul 2026

Positions

189 stored of 189 reported, largest first by weight

VFMV holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
101 STERIS PLC IE00BFY8C754 G8473T100 0.324% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
102 KLA Corp US4824801009 482480100 0.305% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
103 Rollins Inc US7757111049 775711104 0.301% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
104 Waste Management Inc US94106L1098 94106L109 0.293% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
105 DT Midstream Inc US23345M1071 23345M107 0.288% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
106 CMS Energy Corp US1258961002 125896100 0.284% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
107 Alliant Energy Corp US0188021085 018802108 0.281% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
108 Keysight Technologies Inc US49338L1035 49338L103 0.277% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
109 Box Inc BOX INC- CLASS A US10316T1043 10316T104 0.277% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
110 Walt Disney Co/The US2546871060 254687106 0.268% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
111 WEC Energy Group Inc US92939U1060 92939U106 0.264% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
112 Alarm.com Holdings Inc US0116421050 011642105 0.248% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
113 Indivior Pharmaceuticals Inc US45579U1097 45579U109 0.246% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
114 AbbVie Inc US00287Y1091 00287Y109 0.241% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
115 MGE Energy Inc US55277P1049 55277P104 0.240% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
116 Consolidated Edison Inc CONS EDISON INC US2091151041 209115104 0.237% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
117 McDonald's Corp US5801351017 580135101 0.236% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
118 Cencora Inc US03073E1055 03073E105 0.219% $934K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
119 Postal Realty Trust Inc POSTAL REALTY-A US73757R1023 73757R102 0.214% $914K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
120 Veralto Corp US92338C1036 92338C103 0.207% $883K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
121 Quest Diagnostics Inc US74834L1008 74834L100 0.197% $839K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
122 White Mountains Insurance Group Ltd BMG9618E1075 G9618E107 0.190% $811K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
123 US Bancorp US9029733048 902973304 0.176% $750K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
124 Yext Inc US98585N1063 98585N106 0.170% $725K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
125 HealthStream Inc US42222N1037 42222N103 0.169% $720K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
126 Teradyne Inc US8807701029 880770102 0.161% $685K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
127 York Water Co/The US9871841089 987184108 0.157% $669K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
128 Ennis Inc US2933891028 293389102 0.149% $635K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
129 Atmos Energy Corp US0495601058 049560105 0.147% $629K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
130 Vanguard Cmt Funds-Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund Not reported Not reported 0.147% $625K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Corporate United States USD
131 Alphabet Inc ALPHABET INC-A US02079K3059 02079K305 0.139% $591K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
132 Lockheed Martin Corp US5398301094 539830109 0.137% $585K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
133 Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc US6811161099 681116109 0.135% $575K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
134 Visa Inc VISA INC-CLASS A US92826C8394 92826C839 0.135% $574K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
135 Bank of America Corp US0605051046 060505104 0.134% $572K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
136 Evergy Inc US30034W1062 30034W106 0.133% $567K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
137 STAG Industrial Inc US85254J1025 85254J102 0.133% $566K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
138 Carriage Services Inc US1439051079 143905107 0.129% $552K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
139 Spok Holdings Inc US84863T1060 84863T106 0.126% $537K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
140 Boston Scientific Corp BOSTON SCIENTIFC US1011371077 101137107 0.123% $523K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
141 InvenTrust Properties Corp US46124J2015 46124J201 0.122% $522K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
142 W&T Offshore Inc US92922P1066 92922P106 0.117% $501K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
143 City Holding Co US1778351056 177835105 0.115% $491K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
144 Chemed Corp US16359R1032 16359R103 0.109% $464K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
145 Knowles Corp US49926D1090 49926D109 0.106% $451K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
146 Travelers Cos Inc/The US89417E1091 89417E109 0.106% $451K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
147 First Industrial Realty Trust Inc FIRST IND REALTY US32054K1034 32054K103 0.106% $450K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
148 Amazon.com Inc US0231351067 023135106 0.105% $449K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
149 Parker-Hannifin Corp US7010941042 701094104 0.103% $439K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
150 Johnson Controls International plc IE00BY7QL619 G51502105 0.100% $427K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
151 Williams Cos Inc/The US9694571004 969457100 0.098% $419K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
152 Aflac Inc US0010551028 001055102 0.097% $416K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
153 Ameren Corp US0236081024 023608102 0.097% $415K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
154 Nordson Corp US6556631025 655663102 0.092% $391K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
155 GPGI Inc US20459V1052 20459V105 0.089% $380K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
156 Prologis Inc US74340W1036 74340W103 0.088% $377K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
157 Bank of NT Butterfield & Son Ltd/The BANK NT BUTTERFI BMG0772R2087 G0772R208 0.085% $361K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
158 Mastercard Inc MASTERCARD INC-A US57636Q1040 57636Q104 0.082% $348K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
159 Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc US74112D1019 74112D101 0.081% $344K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
160 American Water Works Co Inc US0304201033 030420103 0.073% $311K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
161 Universal Corp/VA US9134561094 913456109 0.072% $309K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
162 Orrstown Financial Services Inc ORRSTOWN FINL SV US6873801053 687380105 0.071% $301K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
163 Welltower Inc US95040Q1040 95040Q104 0.066% $281K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
164 German American Bancorp Inc GERMAN AMER BNCP US3738651047 373865104 0.065% $275K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
165 Safety Insurance Group Inc US78648T1007 78648T100 0.064% $273K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
166 IAC Inc US44891N2080 44891N208 0.064% $272K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
167 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co US42824C1099 42824C109 0.063% $270K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
168 Antero Midstream Corp US03676B1026 03676B102 0.059% $251K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
169 Mondelez International Inc MONDELEZ INTER-A US6092071058 609207105 0.057% $243K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
170 Northrop Grumman Corp US6668071029 666807102 0.055% $235K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
171 New Issuer: BB Company ID:71535938 FB BANCORP INC US31425A1097 31425A109 0.054% $232K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
172 W R Berkley Corp US0844231029 084423102 0.053% $226K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
173 News Corp NEWS CORP-CL B US65249B2088 65249B208 0.050% $212K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
174 IDACORP Inc US4511071064 451107106 0.048% $203K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
175 Dillard's Inc DILLARDS INC-A US2540671011 254067101 0.047% $201K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
176 EastGroup Properties Inc US2772761019 277276101 0.034% $146K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
177 Tootsie Roll Industries Inc US8905161076 890516107 0.033% $142K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
178 Service Corp International/US US8175651046 817565104 0.031% $133K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
179 CoastalSouth Bancshares Inc US19058X2071 19058X207 0.031% $131K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
180 Power Integrations Inc US7392761034 739276103 0.029% $123K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
181 Intercontinental Exchange Inc INTERCONT EXCH I US45866F1049 45866F104 0.026% $111K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
182 Donegal Group Inc DONEGAL GRP-CL A US2577012014 257701201 0.024% $101K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
183 Laureate Education Inc US5186132032 518613203 0.022% $96K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
184 Ziff Davis Inc US48123V1026 48123V102 0.022% $93K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
185 JPMorgan Chase & Co US46625H1005 46625H100 0.020% $86K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
186 Workiva Inc US98139A1051 98139A105 0.019% $82K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
187 Par Pacific Holdings Inc US69888T2078 69888T207 0.018% $75K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
188 SP500 MIC EMIN FUTJun26 Not reported Not reported 0.010% $41K Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
189 Vanguard Cmt Funds-Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund Not reported Not reported <0.001% $239 Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme