Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 660 WHITE PLAINS RD., TARRYTOWN, NY
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. reported A material agreement
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $265.71M | $52.52M | $29.18M | $0.61 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $283.44M | $82.49M | $46.70M | $0.97 | 10-Q · 5 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $274.11M | $79.67M | $42.21M | $0.86 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $249.53M | $71.76M | $47.47M | $0.95 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $290.32M | $91.96M | $61.03M | $1.22 | 10-Q · 6 Feb 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | $283.79M | $84.34M | $54.38M | $1.09 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2024 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 72.00–72.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 3 hours ago