Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
660 WHITE PLAINS RD., TARRYTOWN, NY
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

6 Aug 2026

Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

15 Jul 2026

Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. reported A material agreement

Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

7 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$89.13M
Total assets (USD)$4.57B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.65B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.92B
Long-term debt (USD)$2.01B
Debt due within a year (USD)$10.45M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$265.71M$52.52M$29.18M$0.6110-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q4 2025$283.44M$82.49M$46.70M$0.9710-Q · 5 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$274.11M$79.67M$42.21M$0.8610-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$249.53M$71.76M$47.47M$0.9510-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q4 2024$290.32M$91.96M$61.03M$1.2210-Q · 6 Feb 2025
Q3 2024$283.79M$84.34M$54.38M$1.0910-Q · 7 Nov 2024

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $72.00
50.3% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
2
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
2 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 72.00–72.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
4
Aug 2026
ZIER DAWN M.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,981 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
Kelly John F.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,981 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
DArecca James
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,981 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
Clark Celeste A.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,981 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
BYOM JOHN E
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,981 shares
SEC Form 4
11
May 2026
Zerillo Jeffrey
Senior VP Operations
Open-market sale
$52.28 per share
351 shares
SEC Form 4
7
May 2026
Zerillo Jeffrey
Senior VP Operations
Tax withholding
$54.59 per share
351 shares
SEC Form 4
7
May 2026
Zerillo Jeffrey
Senior VP Operations
Open-market sale
$54.36 per share
305 shares
SEC Form 4
2
May 2026
Sacco Christine
CFO & COO
Tax withholding
$55.09 per share
1,091 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
7,831,333 shares
5.994% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
5,388,758 shares
-1.893% change
12/31/2025
Ariel Investments, Llc
4,868,711 shares
13.906% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
2,825,340 shares
0.767% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
2,661,291 shares
-0.43% change
6/30/2026
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.
2,331,821 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,136,944 shares
2.1% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
2,116,513 shares
7.384% change
6/30/2026
Brandes Investment Partners, Lp
2,051,060 shares
140.137% change
6/30/2026
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc
1,872,023 shares
-15.009% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 3 hours ago