Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
ONE TECHNOLOGY DRIVE, MILPITAS, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
22 Sep 2026

KLA Corporation proxy and shareholder-vote filing

KLA Corporation filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

22 Sep 2026

KLA Corporation proxy and shareholder-vote filing

KLA Corporation filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

6 Aug 2026

KLA Corporation filed Form 10-K

KLA Corporation submitted Form 10-K to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

KLA Corporation reported Another company event

KLA Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

28 Jul 2026

KLA Corporation reported Operating or financial results

KLA Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.65B
Total assets (USD)$17.95B
Total liabilities (USD)$11.60B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$6.35B
Long-term debt (USD)$5.89B
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q1 2026$3.42BUnavailable$1.20B$0.0010-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$3.30BUnavailable$1.15B$0.0010-Q · 30 Jan 2026
Q3 2025$3.21BUnavailable$1.12B$0.0010-Q · 31 Oct 2025
Q1 2025$3.06BUnavailable$1.09B$0.0010-Q · 1 May 2025
Q4 2024$3.08BUnavailable$824.53M$0.0010-Q · 31 Jan 2025
Q3 2024$2.84BUnavailable$945.85M$0.0010-Q · 31 Oct 2024

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $240.00
46.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
14
⏸️
Hold
6
📉
Sell
0
20 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 180.00–325.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
15
Sep 2026
WALLACE RICHARD P
President and CEO
Open-market sale
$171.88 per share
72,019 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Aug 2026
Lorig Brian
EVP, KLA Global Services
Open-market sale
$208.13 per share
59,586 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Aug 2026
Higgins Bren D.
EVP & Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$209.87 per share
31,500 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
Khan Ahmad A.
President, Semi. Prod. & Cust.
Open-market sale
$198.95 per share
33,180 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
WALLACE RICHARD P
President and CEO
Open-market sale
$198.95 per share
87,568 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Aug 2026
Kirloskar Virendra A
SVP & Chief Accounting Officer
Open-market sale
$204.56 per share
529 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Aug 2026
Wilkinson Mary Beth
EVP, CLO and Secretary
Open-market sale
$204.56 per share
1,661 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Aug 2026
WALLACE RICHARD P
President and CEO
Tax withholding
$193.22 per share
12,762 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
138,726,630 shares
0.218% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
126,198,653 shares
0.188% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
85,323,770 shares
0.153% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
62,892,994 shares
2.207% change
6/30/2026
Capital World Investors
45,318,111 shares
10.963% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
44,848,852 shares
1.634% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
43,007,912 shares
-2.288% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
39,388,674 shares
-2.239% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
36,488,344 shares
-0.656% change
6/30/2026
Capital International Investors
35,558,216 shares
30.339% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 14 hours ago