Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
5660 NEW NORTHSIDE DRIVE,, ATLANTA, GA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
28 Aug 2026

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. reported A charter or bylaws change

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a charter or bylaws change, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

21 Aug 2026

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. reported A material agreement

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

20 Aug 2026

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. reported Another company event

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

30 Jul 2026

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

30 Jul 2026

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.07B
Total assets (USD)$174.25B
Total liabilities (USD)$144.60B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$29.55B
Long-term debt (USD)$18.63B
Debt due within a year (USD)$1.22B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$3.61B$1.39B$958.00M$1.6910-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$3.67B$1.67B$1.41B$2.4810-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$3.14B$1.24B$851.00MUnavailable10-K · 5 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$3.01B$1.17B$816.00M$1.4210-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$3.26B$1.30B$851.00M$1.4810-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$3.23B$1.22B$797.00M$1.3810-Q · 1 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $186.17
17.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
9
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
1
12 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 160.00–243.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
14
Sep 2026
Foley Douglas
SVP, HR & Administration
Open-market sale
$160.00 per share
1,600 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Edmonds Christopher Scott
President, Fixed Income & Data
Option exercise
$57.31 per share
5,000 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Edmonds Christopher Scott
President, Fixed Income & Data
Open-market sale
$160.59 per share
5,000 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Jackson Benjamin
President
Option exercise
$57.31 per share
12,862 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Jackson Benjamin
President
Open-market sale
$160.09 per share
12,862 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Tirinnanzi Martha A
Director
Open-market sale
$161.16 per share
1,340 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Surdykowski Andrew J
General Counsel
Option exercise
$57.31 per share
2,065 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Surdykowski Andrew J
General Counsel
Open-market sale
$161.77 per share
4,574 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Foley Douglas
SVP, HR & Administration
Open-market sale
$160.00 per share
1,600 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
Gardiner Warren
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$156.30 per share
2,491 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
54,153,170 shares
0.77% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
50,727,686 shares
-4.099% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
36,936,565 shares
0.068% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
25,966,680 shares
1.626% change
6/30/2026
Harris Associates L P
18,050,700 shares
10.454% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
13,117,904 shares
-9.455% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
12,823,626 shares
0.388% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
12,540,053 shares
6.138% change
6/30/2026
Wellington Management Group Llp
11,812,273 shares
16.058% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
10,932,954 shares
1.623% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 20 hours ago