Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 3025 HIGHLAND PARKWAY SUITE 350, DOWNERS GROVE, IL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in InvenTrust Properties Corp..
InvenTrust Properties Corp. reported Regulation FD disclosure
InvenTrust Properties Corp. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
InvenTrust Properties Corp. filed Form 10-Q
InvenTrust Properties Corp. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
InvenTrust Properties Corp. reported Operating or financial results
InvenTrust Properties Corp. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in InvenTrust Properties Corp..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Real Estate
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| WELL - Welltower Inc. |
$235.98
Yahoo Finance |
$170.08B |
| PLD - Prologis, Inc. |
$128.69
Yahoo Finance |
$122.01B |
| BN - Brookfield Corporation |
$37.54
Yahoo Finance |
$92.00B |
| AMT - American Tower Corporation |
$180.61
Yahoo Finance |
$84.16B |
| BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. |
$45.93
Yahoo Finance |
$73.36B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $487,000 | −$11.30M | $1.37M | $0.02 | 10-Q · 3 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $471,000 | −$9.77M | $5.18M | $0.07 | 10-Q · 28 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $297.92M | −$8.48M | $2.66M | Unavailable | 10-K · 12 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $447,000 | −$7.29M | $6.03M | $0.08 | 10-Q · 29 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $421,000 | $83.51M | $95.94M | $1.23 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $382,000 | −$7.72M | $6.79M | $0.09 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 32.00–38.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 17 hours ago