Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
3025 HIGHLAND PARKWAY SUITE 350, DOWNERS GROVE, IL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
7 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in InvenTrust Properties Corp..

3 Aug 2026

InvenTrust Properties Corp. reported Regulation FD disclosure

InvenTrust Properties Corp. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

3 Aug 2026

InvenTrust Properties Corp. filed Form 10-Q

InvenTrust Properties Corp. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

3 Aug 2026

InvenTrust Properties Corp. reported Operating or financial results

InvenTrust Properties Corp. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

28 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in InvenTrust Properties Corp..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$175.12M
Total assets (USD)$3.03B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.27B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.77B
Long-term debt (USD)$822.61M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Real Estate

Company Price Market Cap
WELL - Welltower Inc. $235.98
Yahoo Finance
$170.08B
PLD - Prologis, Inc. $128.69
Yahoo Finance
$122.01B
BN - Brookfield Corporation $37.54
Yahoo Finance
$92.00B
AMT - American Tower Corporation $180.61
Yahoo Finance
$84.16B
BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. $45.93
Yahoo Finance
$73.36B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$487,000−$11.30M$1.37M$0.0210-Q · 3 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$471,000−$9.77M$5.18M$0.0710-Q · 28 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$297.92M−$8.48M$2.66MUnavailable10-K · 12 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$447,000−$7.29M$6.03M$0.0810-Q · 29 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$421,000$83.51M$95.94M$1.2310-Q · 30 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$382,000−$7.72M$6.79M$0.0910-Q · 30 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $35.40
19.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
6 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 32.00–38.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
24
Jul 2026
David Christy Lynn
EVP, COO, GC & Sec.
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
750 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Jul 2026
David Christy Lynn
EVP, COO, GC & Sec.
Disposition to the company
$36.67 per share
79 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Jul 2026
Busch Daniel
Director, President & C.E.O.
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
750 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Jul 2026
Busch Daniel
Director, President & C.E.O.
Disposition to the company
$36.67 per share
81 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Jul 2026
Phillips Michael Douglas
E.V.P., C.F.O. & Treasurer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
750 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Jul 2026
Phillips Michael Douglas
E.V.P., C.F.O. & Treasurer
Disposition to the company
$36.67 per share
78 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Jul 2026
Suva Lauren
EVP, Chief Administrative Off.
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
750 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Jul 2026
Suva Lauren
EVP, Chief Administrative Off.
Disposition to the company
$36.67 per share
63 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Jul 2026
Bryson David
SVP, Chief Accounting Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
750 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Jul 2026
Bryson David
SVP, Chief Accounting Officer
Disposition to the company
$36.67 per share
58 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
15,348,026 shares
58.703% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
11,146,555 shares
-1.129% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
7,887,958 shares
12.253% change
6/30/2026
Principal Financial Group Inc
7,413,225 shares
-4.09% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
3,913,223 shares
46.122% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
3,452,072 shares
1.515% change
6/30/2026
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
3,110,669 shares
182.861% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
2,196,917 shares
6.279% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
1,956,436 shares
-7.116% change
6/30/2026
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc
1,471,416 shares
4.79% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 17 hours ago