Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1 NORTH WACKER DRIVE, CHICAGO, IL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results
First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Real Estate
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| WELL - Welltower Inc. |
$235.98
Yahoo Finance |
$170.08B |
| PLD - Prologis, Inc. |
$128.69
Yahoo Finance |
$122.01B |
| BN - Brookfield Corporation |
$37.54
Yahoo Finance |
$92.00B |
| AMT - American Tower Corporation |
$180.61
Yahoo Finance |
$84.16B |
| BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. |
$45.93
Yahoo Finance |
$73.36B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $194.94M | Unavailable | $77.10M | $0.58 | 10-Q · 23 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $194.83M | Unavailable | $143.10M | $1.08 | 10-Q · 24 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $188.41M | Unavailable | $78.85M | Unavailable | 10-K · 11 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $181.43M | Unavailable | $65.31M | $0.49 | 10-Q · 17 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $180.16M | Unavailable | $55.19M | $0.42 | 10-Q · 17 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $177.07M | Unavailable | $48.10M | $0.36 | 10-Q · 17 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 66.00–75.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 23 hours ago