Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1600 CANTRELL RD, LITTLE ROCK, AR
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
19 Sep 2026

Dillard's, Inc. reported A Nasdaq listing or compliance notice

Dillard's, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a Nasdaq listing or compliance notice, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

5 Sep 2026

Dillard's, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Dillard's, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Aug 1, 2026.

14 Aug 2026

Dillard's, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Dillard's, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Jun 2026

Dillard's, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Dillard's, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending May 2, 2026.

5 Jun 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Dillard's, Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$763.08M
Total assets (USD)$3.75B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.12B
Long-term debt (USD)$365.92M
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Cyclical

Company Price Market Cap

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.51BUnavailable$97.69M$6.2510-Q · 4 Sep 2026
Q1 2026$1.57BUnavailable$250.55M$16.0410-Q · 5 Jun 2026
Q4 2025$1.96BUnavailable$203.73MUnavailable10-K · 27 Mar 2026
Q3 2025$1.47BUnavailable$129.81M$8.3110-Q · 5 Dec 2025
Q2 2025$1.51BUnavailable$72.84M$4.6610-Q · 4 Sep 2026
Q1 2025$1.53BUnavailable$163.82M$10.3910-Q · 5 Jun 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Analyst Consensus Unavailable
No reliable analyst consensus source returned data for this stock.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
28
Sep 2026
BOLIN TOM W
VICE PRESIDENT
Grant or award
$673.69 per share
12 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Sep 2026
Dillard William T. III
Director, SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT
Grant or award
$673.69 per share
17 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Sep 2026
Jazic Annemarie
VICE PRESIDENT
Grant or award
$673.69 per share
8 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Sep 2026
DILLARD ALEX
Director, PRESIDENT
Grant or award
$673.69 per share
17 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Sep 2026
Mahaffy Denise Dillard
Director, SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT
Grant or award
$673.69 per share
11 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Sep 2026
DILLARD WILLIAM T II
Director, CEO, CHAIRMAN OF BOARD
Grant or award
$673.69 per share
17 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Sep 2026
DILLARD MIKE
Director, EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT
Grant or award
$673.69 per share
12 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Sep 2026
Worley Dean L.
VP/GENERAL COUNSEL & SECRETARY
Grant or award
$673.69 per share
9 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Verified Shareholders Unavailable
Institutional ownership data is not ingested for this stock yet.