Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 70 SIR JOHN ROGERSON'S QUAY, DUBLIN, L2
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
STERIS plc reported A material agreement
STERIS plc filed an 8-K covering a material agreement.
STERIS plc filed Form 10-Q
STERIS plc submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
STERIS plc reported Shareholder voting results
STERIS plc filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
STERIS plc reported Operating or financial results
STERIS plc filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, exit or restructuring costs, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
STERIS plc proxy and shareholder-vote filing
STERIS plc filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisPeer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |