Skip to main content
Loading market data...

IWR holdings

iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 25 Aug 2026

Positions

830 stored of 830 reported, largest first by weight

IWR holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 BlackRock Funds III BlackRock Cash Funds: Institutional, SL Agency Shares US0669225197 066922519 2.607% $1.5B Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
2 Datadog, Inc. Datadog, Inc., Class A US23804L1035 23804L103 0.617% $351.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 Snowflake, Inc. Snowflake, Inc., Class A US8334451098 833445109 0.615% $350.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. LR0008862868 Not reported 0.576% $328.2M Equity (common) Corporate LR USD
5 Cloudflare, Inc. Cloudflare, Inc., Class A US18915M1071 18915M107 0.559% $318.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Robinhood Markets, Inc. Robinhood Markets, Inc., Class A US7707001027 770700102 0.556% $316.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 Teradyne, Inc. US8807701029 880770102 0.547% $311.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 Marathon Petroleum Corp. US56585A1025 56585A102 0.543% $309.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Astera Labs, Inc. US04626A1034 04626A103 0.534% $304.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 Simon Property Group, Inc. US8288061091 828806109 0.516% $293.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 United Rentals, Inc. US9113631090 911363109 0.510% $290.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Coherent Corp. US19247G1076 19247G107 0.504% $287.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 Comfort Systems USA, Inc. US1999081045 199908104 0.498% $283.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 Phillips 66 US7185461040 718546104 0.489% $278.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 Warner Bros Discovery, Inc. US9344231041 934423104 0.463% $263.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 Digital Realty Trust, Inc. US2538681030 253868103 0.453% $258.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 Kinder Morgan, Inc. US49456B1017 49456B101 0.449% $255.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 Delta Air Lines, Inc. US2473617023 247361702 0.443% $252.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 Allstate Corp. (The) US0200021014 020002101 0.440% $250.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 Lumentum Holdings, Inc. US55024U1097 55024U109 0.440% $250.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 Keysight Technologies, Inc. US49338L1035 49338L103 0.431% $245.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co. US42824C1099 42824C109 0.431% $245.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 Flex Ltd. SG9999000020 Not reported 0.428% $244.0M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore USD
24 WW Grainger, Inc. US3848021040 384802104 0.426% $243.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Realty Income Corp. US7561091049 756109104 0.417% $237.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 Corteva, Inc. US22052L1044 22052L104 0.411% $234.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 Targa Resources Corp. US87612G1013 87612G101 0.411% $234.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 Rockwell Automation, Inc. US7739031091 773903109 0.401% $228.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 Cardinal Health, Inc. US14149Y1082 14149Y108 0.401% $228.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 AMETEK, Inc. US0311001004 031100100 0.399% $227.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 Fastenal Co. US3119001044 311900104 0.398% $226.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 Baker Hughes Co. Baker Hughes Co., Class A US05722G1004 05722G100 0.398% $226.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 ONEOK, Inc. US6826801036 682680103 0.395% $225.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 Rocket Lab Corp. US7731211089 773121108 0.394% $224.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 Ford Motor Co. US3453708600 345370860 0.392% $223.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 L3Harris Technologies, Inc. US5024311095 502431109 0.390% $222.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 Vistra Corp. US92840M1027 92840M102 0.385% $219.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 Cencora, Inc. US03073E1055 03073E105 0.381% $217.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 Entergy Corp. US29364G1031 29364G103 0.379% $216.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 Edwards Lifesciences Corp. US28176E1082 28176E108 0.372% $212.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 Electronic Arts, Inc. US2855121099 285512109 0.371% $211.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 Fifth Third Bancorp US3167731005 316773100 0.368% $209.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 Xcel Energy, Inc. US98389B1008 98389B100 0.362% $206.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 Cheniere Energy, Inc. US16411R2085 16411R208 0.361% $205.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
45 eBay, Inc. US2786421030 278642103 0.358% $204.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
46 Nucor Corp. US6703461052 670346105 0.354% $201.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
47 Microchip Technology, Inc. US5950171042 595017104 0.350% $199.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
48 Exelon Corp. US30161N1019 30161N101 0.345% $196.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 Humana, Inc. US4448591028 444859102 0.344% $196.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
50 Devon Energy Corp. US25179M1036 25179M103 0.336% $191.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. US8740541094 874054109 0.330% $188.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
52 Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp. US9297401088 929740108 0.328% $187.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
53 Ferguson Enterprises, Inc. US31488V1070 31488V107 0.328% $186.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
54 State Street Corp. US8574771031 857477103 0.327% $186.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
55 Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd. KYG254571055 Not reported 0.323% $184.0M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands USD
56 Yum! Brands, Inc. US9884981013 988498101 0.319% $181.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
57 United Airlines Holdings, Inc. US9100471096 910047109 0.317% $180.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
58 Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Class A US1696561059 169656105 0.313% $178.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
59 Axon Enterprise, Inc. US05464C1018 05464C101 0.313% $178.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
60 Becton Dickinson & Co. US0758871091 075887109 0.310% $176.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
61 Ventas, Inc. US92276F1003 92276F100 0.310% $176.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
62 Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc. US49271V1008 49271V100 0.306% $174.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
63 IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. US45168D1046 45168D104 0.300% $171.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
64 Ameriprise Financial, Inc. US03076C1062 03076C106 0.300% $170.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
65 Autodesk, Inc. US0527691069 052769106 0.296% $168.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
66 DR Horton, Inc. US23331A1097 23331A109 0.295% $168.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
67 Anglogold Ashanti plc GB00BRXH2664 Not reported 0.295% $168.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
68 Consolidated Edison, Inc. US2091151041 209115104 0.294% $167.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
69 Public Service Enterprise Group, Inc. US7445731067 744573106 0.292% $166.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
70 Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. US6795801009 679580100 0.292% $166.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
71 Jabil, Inc. US4663131039 466313103 0.290% $165.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
72 Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. US02043Q1076 02043Q107 0.290% $165.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
73 Sysco Corp. US8718291078 871829107 0.289% $164.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
74 American International Group, Inc. US0268747849 026874784 0.286% $163.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
75 Block, Inc. Block, Inc., Class A US8522341036 852234103 0.286% $162.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
76 MSCI, Inc. MSCI, Inc., Class A US55354G1004 55354G100 0.284% $162.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
77 CBRE Group, Inc. CBRE Group, Inc., Class A US12504L1098 12504L109 0.284% $161.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
78 Garmin Ltd. CH0114405324 Not reported 0.281% $160.3M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland USD
79 PayPal Holdings, Inc. US70450Y1038 70450Y103 0.279% $159.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
80 Vulcan Materials Co. US9291601097 929160109 0.276% $157.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
81 WEC Energy Group, Inc. US92939U1060 92939U106 0.275% $156.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
82 Agilent Technologies, Inc. US00846U1016 00846U101 0.271% $154.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
83 Prudential Financial, Inc. US7443201022 744320102 0.271% $154.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
84 Iron Mountain, Inc. US46284V1017 46284V101 0.270% $153.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
85 ON Semiconductor Corp. US6821891057 682189105 0.268% $152.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
86 Natera, Inc. US6323071042 632307104 0.268% $152.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
87 PG&E Corp. US69331C1080 69331C108 0.266% $151.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
88 Waters Corp. US9418481035 941848103 0.266% $151.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
89 EMCOR Group, Inc. US29084Q1004 29084Q100 0.265% $150.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
90 Archer-Daniels-Midland Co. US0394831020 039483102 0.265% $150.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
91 Carnival Corp. Ltd. BMG2004J1036 Not reported 0.263% $149.9M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
92 Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. (The) US4165151048 416515104 0.262% $149.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
93 Kimberly-Clark Corp. US4943681035 494368103 0.262% $149.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
94 Kenvue, Inc. US49177J1025 49177J102 0.262% $149.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
95 Revolution Medicines, Inc. US76155X1000 76155X100 0.259% $147.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
96 Huntington Bancshares, Inc. US4461501045 446150104 0.258% $146.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
97 Nasdaq, Inc. US6311031081 631103108 0.254% $144.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
98 Occidental Petroleum Corp. US6745991058 674599105 0.254% $144.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
99 M&T Bank Corp. US55261F1049 55261F104 0.252% $143.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
100 CoreWeave, Inc. CoreWeave, Inc., Class A US21873S1087 21873S108 0.250% $142.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme