Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 85 WILLOW ROAD, MENLO PARK, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Robinhood Markets, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Robinhood Markets, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Robinhood Markets, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Robinhood Markets, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Robinhood Markets, Inc..
Robinhood Markets, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Robinhood Markets, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Robinhood Markets, Inc. reported A material agreement
Robinhood Markets, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, an unregistered sale of shares, Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.31B | Unavailable | $561.00M | $0.62 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.07B | Unavailable | $350.00M | $0.38 | 10-Q · 29 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.28B | Unavailable | $605.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 18 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.27B | Unavailable | $556.00M | $0.61 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $989.00M | Unavailable | $386.00M | $0.42 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $927.00M | Unavailable | $336.00M | $0.37 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 115.00–170.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 19 hours ago