Skip to main content
Loading market data...

VONG holdings

Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 29 Jul 2026

Positions

396 stored of 396 reported, largest first by weight

VONG holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
301 Summit Therapeutics Inc US86627T1088 86627T108 0.006% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
302 Circle Internet Group Inc US1725731079 172573107 0.006% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
303 U-Haul Holding Co US0235865062 023586506 0.006% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
304 Armstrong World Industries Inc US04247X1028 04247X102 0.006% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
305 Interactive Brokers Group Inc US45841N1072 45841N107 0.006% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
306 Jefferies Financial Group Inc US47233W1099 47233W109 0.006% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
307 Everest Group Ltd BMG3223R1088 G3223R108 0.006% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
308 PTC Inc US69370C1009 69370C100 0.006% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
309 Performance Food Group Co US71377A1034 71377A103 0.006% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
310 Western Alliance Bancorp US9576381092 957638109 0.005% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
311 Floor & Decor Holdings Inc FLOOR & DECOR-A US3397501012 339750101 0.005% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
312 SharkNinja Inc KYG8068L1086 G8068L108 0.005% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
313 Brown & Brown Inc US1152361010 115236101 0.005% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
314 Carlisle Cos Inc US1423391002 142339100 0.005% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
315 CoStar Group Inc US22160N1090 22160N109 0.005% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
316 BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings Inc US05550J1016 05550J101 0.005% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
317 Allison Transmission Holdings Inc US01973R1014 01973R101 0.005% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
318 SiteOne Landscape Supply Inc US82982L1035 82982L103 0.005% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
319 Gen Digital Inc US6687711084 668771108 0.005% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
320 Sarepta Therapeutics Inc US8036071004 803607100 0.004% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
321 Leonardo DRS Inc US52661A1088 52661A108 0.004% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
322 Ally Financial Inc US02005N1000 02005N100 0.004% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
323 Travel + Leisure Co US8941641024 894164102 0.004% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
324 Coca-Cola Consolidated Inc US1910981026 191098102 0.004% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
325 Tetra Tech Inc US88162G1031 88162G103 0.004% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
326 Wayfair Inc WAYFAIR INC- A US94419L1017 94419L101 0.004% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
327 Dropbox Inc DROPBOX INC-A US26210C1045 26210C104 0.004% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
328 RB Global Inc CA74935Q1072 74935Q107 0.004% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
329 Inspire Medical Systems Inc US4577301090 457730109 0.004% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
330 CDW Corp/DE US12514G1085 12514G108 0.004% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
331 WillScot Holdings Corp US9713781048 971378104 0.004% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
332 Grand Canyon Education Inc US38526M1062 38526M106 0.003% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
333 Pool Corp US73278L1052 73278L105 0.003% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
334 Pegasystems Inc US7055731035 705573103 0.003% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
335 HF Sinclair Corp US4039491000 403949100 0.003% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
336 Darling Ingredients Inc US2372661015 237266101 0.003% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
337 Avis Budget Group Inc US0537741052 053774105 0.003% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
338 Ralph Lauren Corp US7512121010 751212101 0.003% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
339 Tradeweb Markets Inc TRADEWEB MARKE-A US8926721064 892672106 0.003% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
340 Alaska Air Group Inc US0116591092 011659109 0.003% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
341 Choice Hotels International Inc US1699051066 169905106 0.003% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
342 Popular Inc PR7331747001 733174700 0.003% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
343 Lyft Inc LYFT INC-A US55087P1049 55087P104 0.003% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
344 Lazard Inc US52110M1099 52110M109 0.003% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
345 TopBuild Corp US89055F1030 89055F103 0.002% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
346 Liberty Broadband Corp LIBERTY BR-C US5303073051 530307305 0.002% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
347 H&R Block Inc US0936711052 093671105 0.002% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
348 Repligen Corp US7599161095 759916109 0.002% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
349 Trump Media & Technology Group Corp US25400Q1058 25400Q105 0.002% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
350 Lithia Motors Inc US5367971034 536797103 0.002% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
351 Caris Life Sciences Inc US1421521071 142152107 0.002% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
352 Teradata Corp US88076W1036 88076W103 0.002% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
353 Freshpet Inc US3580391056 358039105 0.002% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
354 DoubleVerify Holdings Inc US25862V1052 25862V105 0.002% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
355 UDR Inc US9026531049 902653104 0.002% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
356 Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc SIMPSON MFG US8290731053 829073105 0.002% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
357 SLM Corp US78442P1066 78442P106 0.002% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
358 American Airlines Group Inc US02376R1023 02376R102 0.002% $999K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
359 FactSet Research Systems Inc US3030751057 303075105 0.002% $991K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
360 Liberty Media Corp-Liberty Formula One US5312297717 531229771 0.002% $991K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
361 XP Inc XP INC - CLASS A KYG982391099 G98239109 0.002% $964K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
362 Unity Software Inc US91332U1016 91332U101 0.002% $957K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
363 StandardAero Inc US85423L1035 85423L103 0.002% $955K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
364 Birkenstock Holding Plc JE00BS44BN30 M2029K104 0.002% $954K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
365 Wendy's Co/The US95058W1009 95058W100 0.002% $888K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
366 Chemed Corp US16359R1032 16359R103 0.002% $874K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
367 Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc US1091941005 109194100 0.001% $750K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
368 Sotera Health Co US83601L1026 83601L102 0.001% $695K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
369 Eagle Materials Inc US26969P1084 26969P108 0.001% $691K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
370 WEX Inc US96208T1043 96208T104 0.001% $656K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
371 RH US74967X1037 74967X103 0.001% $634K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
372 Iridium Communications Inc US46269C1027 46269C102 0.001% $621K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
373 KBR Inc US48242W1062 48242W106 <0.001% $548K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
374 Nexstar Media Group Inc US65336K1034 65336K103 <0.001% $496K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
375 NIQ Global Intelligence Plc IE000JMT8VI3 G63755105 <0.001% $478K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
376 NASDAQ 100 E-MINI Jun26 Not reported Not reported <0.001% $466K Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
377 Viking Therapeutics Inc US92686J1060 92686J106 <0.001% $462K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
378 nCino Inc US63947X1019 63947X101 <0.001% $416K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
379 Cerebras Systems Inc CEREBRAS SYS - A US15675D1037 15675D103 <0.001% $396K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
380 Credit Acceptance Corp US2253101016 225310101 <0.001% $377K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
381 Figure Technology Solutions Inc FIGURE TECHNOL-A US3493811034 349381103 <0.001% $361K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
382 RLI Corp US7496071074 749607107 <0.001% $353K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
383 S&P500 EMINI FUT Jun26 Not reported Not reported <0.001% $327K Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
384 TRS:SALESFORCE INC USD 2026-Aug-31 Not reported Not reported <0.001% $313K Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
385 U-Haul Holding Co US0235861004 023586100 <0.001% $305K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
386 Kyndryl Holdings Inc US50155Q1004 50155Q100 <0.001% $302K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
387 Bullish KYG169101204 Not reported <0.001% $282K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
388 Globant SA LU0974299876 L44385109 <0.001% $275K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
389 GCI Liberty Inc LIBERTY CAPITAL US36164V8000 36164V800 <0.001% $257K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
390 Liberty Broadband Corp LIBERTY BR-A US5303071071 530307107 <0.001% $187K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
391 UWM Holdings Corp US91823B1098 91823B109 <0.001% $126K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
392 TRS:GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC USD 2027-Aug-31 Not reported Not reported <0.001% $40K Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
393 GCI Liberty Inc LIBERTY CAPITAL US36164V6020 36164V602 <0.001% $21K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
394 TRS:CITIGROUP INC USD 2027-Jan-29 Not reported Not reported <0.001% $20K Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
395 TRS:VISA INC-CLASS A SHARES USD 2026-Aug-31 Not reported Not reported −<0.001% -$17K Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
396 TRS:CITIGROUP INC USD 2027-Aug-31 Not reported Not reported −<0.001% -$17K Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme