Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 915 MEETING STREET, NORTH BETHESDA, MD
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Choice Hotels International, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Choice Hotels International, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Choice Hotels International, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Choice Hotels International, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Choice Hotels International, Inc. reported A material agreement
Choice Hotels International, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Choice Hotels International, Inc..
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Choice Hotels International, Inc..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $440.76M | $104.14M | $64.34M | $1.41 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $340.58M | $60.03M | $20.30M | $0.44 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $390.15M | $101.45M | $63.64M | Unavailable | 10-K · 19 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $447.34M | $142.42M | $180.00M | $3.86 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $426.44M | $124.60M | $81.73M | $1.75 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $332.86M | $79.93M | $44.53M | $0.94 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 92.00–129.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago