Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 25505 WEST TWELVE MILE ROAD, SOUTHFIELD, MI
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Credit Acceptance Corporation reported A material agreement
Credit Acceptance Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Credit Acceptance Corporation reported A material agreement
Credit Acceptance Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Credit Acceptance Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Credit Acceptance Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Credit Acceptance Corporation reported A material agreement
Credit Acceptance Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Credit Acceptance Corporation.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $587.40M | Unavailable | $135.90M | $12.66 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $580.00M | Unavailable | $135.80M | $12.40 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $579.90M | Unavailable | −$301.90M | Unavailable | 10-K · 13 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $582.40M | Unavailable | $108.20M | $9.43 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $583.80M | Unavailable | $87.40M | $7.42 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $571.10M | Unavailable | $106.30M | $8.66 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 590.00–590.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago