Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 2600 W. CAMELBACK ROAD, PHOENIX, AZ
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Grand Canyon Education, Inc. reported A material agreement
Grand Canyon Education, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Grand Canyon Education, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Grand Canyon Education, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Grand Canyon Education, Inc..
Grand Canyon Education, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Grand Canyon Education, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Grand Canyon Education, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Grand Canyon Education, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Real Estate
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| WELL - Welltower Inc. |
$235.98
Yahoo Finance |
$170.08B |
| PLD - Prologis, Inc. |
$128.69
Yahoo Finance |
$122.01B |
| BN - Brookfield Corporation |
$37.54
Yahoo Finance |
$92.00B |
| AMT - American Tower Corporation |
$180.61
Yahoo Finance |
$84.16B |
| BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. |
$45.93
Yahoo Finance |
$73.36B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $264.05M | $58.15M | $45.85M | $1.75 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $308.76M | $95.46M | $75.35M | $2.80 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $308.12M | $108.08M | −$129.22M | Unavailable | 10-K · 18 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $261.14M | $18.02M | $16.27M | $0.58 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $247.50M | $51.79M | $41.55M | $1.48 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $289.31M | $88.02M | $71.62M | $2.52 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 182.00–200.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 12 hours ago