Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
200 WEST JACKSON BOULEVARD, CHICAGO, IL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
10 Aug 2026

NIQ Global Intelligence plc filed Form 10-Q

NIQ Global Intelligence plc submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

10 Aug 2026

NIQ Global Intelligence plc reported Operating or financial results

NIQ Global Intelligence plc filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

26 May 2026

NIQ Global Intelligence plc reported Shareholder voting results

NIQ Global Intelligence plc filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

14 May 2026

NIQ Global Intelligence plc filed Form 10-Q

NIQ Global Intelligence plc submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.

14 May 2026

NIQ Global Intelligence plc reported Operating or financial results

NIQ Global Intelligence plc filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$416.60M
Total assets (USD)$6.76B
Total liabilities (USD)$5.61B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$907.00M
Long-term debt (USD)$3.45B
Debt due within a year (USD)$100.60M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.12B$65.30M−$30.50M−$0.1010-Q · 10 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$1.07B−$10.20M−$90.10M−$0.3110-Q · 14 May 2026
Q4 2025$1.14B$65.00M−$32.20MUnavailable10-K · 27 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.05B−$34.70M−$198.60M−$0.7010-Q · 13 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$1.04B$39.40M−$2.70M−$0.0110-Q · 15 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$965.90M$15.70M−$117.90M−$0.4910-Q · 14 May 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $19.58
2.6% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
11
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
13 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 15.00–25.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
20
Aug 2026
Zitting Shaun Ellen
Chief Human Resources Officer
Tax withholding
$18.31 per share
2,802 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Klein-Boelting Ralf
Director
Tax withholding
$18.31 per share
1,956 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
TREANGEN TROY
Chief AI and Product Officer
Tax withholding
$18.31 per share
2,420 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Burwell Michael J
Chief Financial Officer
Tax withholding
$18.31 per share
36,480 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Palm Jamie E
Chief Accounting Officer
Tax withholding
$18.31 per share
247 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
Palm Jamie E
Chief Accounting Officer
Tax withholding
$11.66 per share
891 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
Zitting Shaun Ellen
Chief Human Resources Officer
Tax withholding
$11.66 per share
1,516 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jul 2026
Ducena Ruth
Chief Legal Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
51,975 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Advent International, L.P.
160,276,390 shares
7.294% change
6/30/2026
Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P.
30,022,789 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc
4,185,167 shares
11044.101% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
3,995,502 shares
-0.725% change
12/31/2025
Jne Partners Llp
3,729,938 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Dnb Asset Management As
3,661,841 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
3,615,429 shares
9.896% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
3,466,946 shares
-1.412% change
6/30/2026
Alamut Investment Management Llp
3,427,873 shares
-8.127% change
6/30/2026
Blackbarn Capital Partners Lp
2,903,862 shares
39.961% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 6 hours ago