Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
750 W JOHN CARPENTER FREEWAY, IRVING, TX
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Sep 2026

Caris Life Sciences, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Caris Life Sciences, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure.

12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Caris Life Sciences, Inc..

7 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Caris Life Sciences, Inc..

5 Aug 2026

Caris Life Sciences, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Caris Life Sciences, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

5 Aug 2026

Caris Life Sciences, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Caris Life Sciences, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$819.90M
Total assets (USD)$1.23B
Total liabilities (USD)$637.89M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$591.73M
Long-term debt (USD)$392.97M
Debt due within a year (USD)$178,000

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$263.71M$26.93M−$637,000$0.0010-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$216.17M$5.28M−$510,000$0.0010-Q · 8 May 2026
Q4 2025$292.89M$88.41M$81.96MUnavailable10-K · 3 Mar 2026
Q3 2025$216.83M$32.64M$24.33M$0.0810-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$181.40M−$17.99M−$71.79M−$7.9710-Q · 12 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$120.92M−$57.95M−$102.58M−$3.5710-Q · 8 May 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $31.00
-4.2% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
6
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
8 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 21.00–36.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
22
Sep 2026
Denton John Russel
See Remarks
Open-market sale
$31.82 per share
7,500 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Sep 2026
Brille Brian J
Director, See Remarks
Option exercise
$2.44 per share
400,000 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Sep 2026
Brille Brian J
Director, See Remarks
Open-market sale
$30.33 per share
400,000 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Sep 2026
Spetzler David Baxley
President
Option exercise
$2.44 per share
250,000 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Sep 2026
Spetzler David Baxley
President
Open-market sale
$24.76 per share
119,212 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Sep 2026
Spetzler David Baxley
President
Option exercise
$2.44 per share
1,000,000 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Sep 2026
Spetzler David Baxley
President
Open-market sale
$24.86 per share
478,000 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
CASTLEMAN PETER M
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
13,192 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
PHILLIPS T DANNY
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
13,192 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
Minor Lloyd
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
13,192 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Fmr Llc
30,923,878 shares
0.449% change
6/30/2026
J. H. Whitney Equity Partners Vi, Llc
11,256,615 shares
-38.342% change
6/30/2026
Coatue Management Llc
9,819,992 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Braidwell Lp
8,256,032 shares
3.079% change
6/30/2026
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.
7,327,041 shares
-49.066% change
6/30/2026
Pointstate Capital Lp
6,828,835 shares
-7.223% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
6,558,514 shares
89.541% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
5,536,798 shares
13.994% change
6/30/2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
5,079,141 shares
-9.11% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
4,844,431 shares
28.894% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago