Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1 BERKELEY SQUARE, LONDON, X0
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
18 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Birkenstock Holding plc.

14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Birkenstock Holding plc.

15 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Birkenstock Holding plc.

28 Feb 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Birkenstock Holding plc.

6 Feb 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Birkenstock Holding plc.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $50.97
55.6% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
13
⏸️
Hold
3
📉
Sell
1
17 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 27.00–76.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
17
Aug 2026
Chu James Michael
Director
Open-market sale
$39.18 per share
28,146,226 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Jun 2026
Bouyakhf Mehdi Nico
President EMEA
Open-market sale
$43.50 per share
30,000 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Jun 2026
Bouyakhf Mehdi Nico
President EMEA
Open-market sale
$42.07 per share
60,000 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Apr 2026
Arnault Alexandre
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
1,623 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Apr 2026
Arnault Alexandre
Director
Tax withholding
$37.50 per share
690 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Apr 2026
Kumar Nisha
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
1,623 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Apr 2026
Kumar Nisha
Director
Tax withholding
$37.50 per share
690 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Apr 2026
Kennedy Ruth Anne Francis
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
1,623 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Apr 2026
Kennedy Ruth Anne Francis
Director
Tax withholding
$37.50 per share
744 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Catterton Management Company, L.L.C.
71,270,287 shares
-28.311% change
9/30/2026
Bamco Inc /Ny/
14,739,609 shares
57.372% change
6/30/2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
9,282,633 shares
-21.449% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
4,647,810 shares
14.767% change
6/30/2026
Massachusetts Financial Services Co /Ma/
4,129,412 shares
29.817% change
6/30/2026
William Blair Investment Management, Llc
2,865,895 shares
11.28% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
2,786,998 shares
-44.756% change
6/30/2026
Ubs Group Ag
2,694,836 shares
17.02% change
6/30/2026
Norges Bank
2,179,036 shares
155.994% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
2,149,317 shares
-14.174% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago