Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 5601 N MACARTHUR BLVD, IRVING, TX
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Darling Ingredients Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Darling Ingredients Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 4, 2026.
Darling Ingredients Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Darling Ingredients Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Darling Ingredients Inc..
Darling Ingredients Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Darling Ingredients Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Darling Ingredients Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Darling Ingredients Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Staples
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| KO - The Coca-Cola Company |
$92.68
Yahoo Finance |
$398.76B |
| PEP - PepsiCo, Inc. |
$134.70
Yahoo Finance |
$183.56B |
| BUD - Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV |
$83.15
Yahoo Finance |
$163.97B |
| SONY - Sony Group Corporation |
$25.26
Yahoo Finance |
$148.93B |
| MNST - Monster Beverage Corporation |
$46.68
Yahoo Finance |
$137.17B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.72B | $555.24M | $387.31M | $2.41 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.55B | $226.77M | $134.31M | $0.83 | 10-Q · 8 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.71B | $97.45M | $56.94M | Unavailable | 10-K · 3 Mar 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.56B | $71.73M | $19.36M | $0.12 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.48B | $75.87M | $12.66M | $0.08 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.38B | $28.40M | −$26.16M | −$0.16 | 10-Q · 7 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 65.00–90.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago