Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 350 CAMPUS DRIVE, MARLBOROUGH, MA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. reported Another company event
BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event.
BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Aug 1, 2026.
BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $6.23B | $252.36M | $173.87M | $1.36 | 10-Q · 25 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $5.66B | $207.91M | $142.73M | $1.10 | 10-Q · 28 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $5.58B | $178.08M | $125.48M | Unavailable | 10-K · 12 Mar 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $5.35B | $218.35M | $152.05M | $1.15 | 10-Q · 26 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $5.38B | $216.53M | $150.71M | $1.14 | 10-Q · 25 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $5.15B | $203.65M | $149.77M | $1.13 | 10-Q · 28 May 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 97.00–115.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago