Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 200 N MILWAUKEE AVENUE, VERNON HILLS, IL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
CDW Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
CDW Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
CDW Corporation reported A material agreement
CDW Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
CDW Corporation reported A material agreement
CDW Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
CDW Corporation filed Form 10-Q
CDW Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
CDW Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
CDW Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $6.57B | $428.60M | $274.40M | $2.15 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $5.68B | $376.00M | $235.40M | $1.82 | 10-Q · 6 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $5.51B | $430.70M | $279.50M | Unavailable | 10-K · 20 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $5.74B | $443.30M | $291.00M | $2.21 | 10-Q · 4 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $5.98B | $420.20M | $271.20M | $2.05 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $5.20B | $361.40M | $224.90M | $1.69 | 10-Q · 7 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 148.00–171.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago