Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
2500 WINDY RIDGE PARKWAY, SE, ATLANTA, GA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc..

30 Jul 2026

Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 25, 2026.

30 Jul 2026

Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

25 Jun 2026

Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. reported A material agreement

Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, the end of a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

7 May 2026

Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$572,000
Total assets (USD)$5.71B
Total liabilities (USD)$3.22B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.50B
Long-term debt (USD)$193.83M
Debt due within a year (USD)$1.50M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.25B$123.98M$95.87M$0.8910-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$1.15B$52.40M$39.71M$0.3710-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$1.13B$51.93M$39.33MUnavailable10-K · 19 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.18B$72.02M$57.26M$0.5310-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$1.21B$81.89M$63.18M$0.5810-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$1.16B$64.23M$48.88M$0.4510-Q · 1 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $57.40
27.0% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
6
⏸️
Hold
10
📉
Sell
1
17 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 41.00–75.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
7
Aug 2026
TAYLOR THOMAS V
Director, Executive Chair
Option exercise
$21.00 per share
218,189 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Aug 2026
TAYLOR THOMAS V
Director, Executive Chair
Open-market sale
$62.30 per share
218,189 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
TAYLOR THOMAS V
Director, Executive Chair
Gift
Unavailable per share
16,969 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Aug 2026
Adamson John J
EVP & CIO
Tax withholding
$62.69 per share
907 shares
SEC Form 4
18
May 2026
LANGLEY BRYAN
EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Option exercise
$9.99 per share
1,159 shares
SEC Form 4
5
May 2026
PAULSEN BRADLEY
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Tax withholding
$48.30 per share
2,461 shares
SEC Form 4
4
May 2026
LANGLEY BRYAN
EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Open-market purchase
$48.69 per share
2,500 shares
SEC Form 4
4
May 2026
SAYMAN ERSAN
EVP - MERCHANDISING
Option exercise
$9.99 per share
28,320 shares
SEC Form 4
4
May 2026
SAYMAN ERSAN
EVP - MERCHANDISING
Open-market sale
$48.28 per share
15,200 shares
SEC Form 4
4
May 2026
PAULSEN BRADLEY
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Open-market purchase
$50.25 per share
5,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Fmr Llc
14,761,978 shares
38.439% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
10,352,584 shares
1.118% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
10,040,144 shares
-0.583% change
12/31/2025
Principal Financial Group Inc
6,750,182 shares
-1.279% change
6/30/2026
Capital World Investors
5,697,378 shares
-9.524% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
4,882,296 shares
0.731% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
4,637,781 shares
3.594% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
3,730,791 shares
43.114% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
3,407,747 shares
4.819% change
6/30/2026
Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc.
2,817,478 shares
2.17% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago