Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 2500 WINDY RIDGE PARKWAY, SE, ATLANTA, GA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc..
Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 25, 2026.
Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. reported A material agreement
Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, the end of a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results
Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.25B | $123.98M | $95.87M | $0.89 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.15B | $52.40M | $39.71M | $0.37 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.13B | $51.93M | $39.33M | Unavailable | 10-K · 19 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.18B | $72.02M | $57.26M | $0.53 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.21B | $81.89M | $63.18M | $0.58 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.16B | $64.23M | $48.88M | $0.45 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 41.00–75.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago