Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 45 GLOVER AVENUE, NORWALK, CT
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
FactSet Research Systems Inc. filed Form 10-K
FactSet Research Systems Inc. submitted Form 10-K to the SEC for the period ending Aug 31, 2026.
FactSet Research Systems Inc. reported Operating or financial results
FactSet Research Systems Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, a charter or bylaws change, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
FactSet Research Systems Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
FactSet Research Systems Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
FactSet Research Systems Inc. reported A material agreement
FactSet Research Systems Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in FactSet Research Systems Inc..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Technology
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation |
$221.97
Yahoo Finance |
$5.35T |
| AAPL - Apple Inc. |
$343.99
Yahoo Finance |
$5.02T |
| GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. |
$334.76
Yahoo Finance |
$4.09T |
| MSFT - Microsoft Corporation |
$532.95
Yahoo Finance |
$3.96T |
| META - Meta Platforms, Inc. |
$697.52
Yahoo Finance |
$1.78T |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $622.92M | $166.30M | $126.72M | $3.50 | 10-Q · 1 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $611.02M | $184.96M | $133.06M | $3.59 | 10-Q · 2 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $607.62M | $192.07M | $152.58M | $4.06 | 10-Q · 5 Jan 2026 |
| Q2 2025 | $585.52M | $194.16M | $148.54M | $3.87 | 10-Q · 3 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $570.66M | $185.49M | $144.86M | $3.76 | 10-Q · 4 Apr 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $568.67M | $191.34M | $150.02M | $3.89 | 10-Q · 8 Jan 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 212.00–340.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago