Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 4100 COCA COLA PLZ, CHARLOTTE, NC
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 3, 2026.
Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results
Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Apr 3, 2026.
Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Staples
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| KO - The Coca-Cola Company |
$92.68
Yahoo Finance |
$398.76B |
| PEP - PepsiCo, Inc. |
$134.70
Yahoo Finance |
$183.56B |
| BUD - Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV |
$83.15
Yahoo Finance |
$163.97B |
| SONY - Sony Group Corporation |
$25.26
Yahoo Finance |
$148.93B |
| MNST - Monster Beverage Corporation |
$46.68
Yahoo Finance |
$137.17B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.05B | $271.34M | $158.82M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.85B | $237.52M | $111.56M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 6 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.90B | $242.12M | $137.25M | Unavailable | 10-K · 18 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.89B | $246.63M | $142.33M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 29 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.86B | $272.08M | $187.39M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 24 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.58B | $189.82M | $103.61M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago