Skip to main content
Loading market data...

SCHV holdings

Schwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 24 Jul 2026

Positions

559 stored of 559 reported, largest first by weight

SCHV holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
101 Bloom Energy Corp US0937121079 093712107 0.238% $37.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
102 Marathon Petroleum Corp US56585A1025 56585A102 0.238% $37.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
103 Cigna Group/The US1255231003 125523100 0.237% $36.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
104 CRH PLC IE0001827041 Not reported 0.237% $36.8M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
105 Colgate-Palmolive Co US1941621039 194162103 0.235% $36.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
106 EOG Resources Inc US26875P1012 26875P101 0.235% $36.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
107 Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd LR0008862868 Not reported 0.232% $36.1M Equity (common) Corporate LR USD
108 Boston Scientific Corp US1011371077 101137107 0.232% $36.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
109 American Electric Power Co Inc US0255371017 025537101 0.222% $34.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
110 Norfolk Southern Corp US6558441084 655844108 0.222% $34.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
111 Ford Motor Co US3453708600 345370860 0.221% $34.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
112 Aon PLC IE00BLP1HW54 Not reported 0.220% $34.2M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
113 Warner Bros Discovery Inc US9344231041 934423104 0.217% $33.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
114 Motorola Solutions Inc US6200763075 620076307 0.217% $33.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
115 Simon Property Group Inc US8288061091 828806109 0.216% $33.5M Equity (common) Other United States USD
116 Ecolab Inc US2788651006 278865100 0.212% $32.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
117 Illinois Tool Works Inc US4523081093 452308109 0.210% $32.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
118 Travelers Cos Inc/The US89417E1091 89417E109 0.205% $31.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
119 Monster Beverage Corp US61174X1090 61174X109 0.204% $31.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
120 Air Products and Chemicals Inc US0091581068 009158106 0.201% $31.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
121 Digital Realty Trust Inc US2538681030 253868103 0.199% $30.9M Equity (common) Other United States USD
122 Kinder Morgan Inc US49456B1017 49456B101 0.198% $30.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
123 Truist Financial Corp US89832Q1094 89832Q109 0.197% $30.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
124 HCA Healthcare Inc US40412C1018 40412C101 0.192% $29.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
125 L3Harris Technologies Inc US5024311095 502431109 0.191% $29.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
126 Teradyne Inc US8807701029 880770102 0.190% $29.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
127 Cintas Corp US1729081059 172908105 0.189% $29.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
128 Sempra US8168511090 816851109 0.188% $29.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
129 Keysight Technologies Inc US49338L1035 49338L103 0.188% $29.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
130 PACCAR Inc US6937181088 693718108 0.188% $29.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
131 Target Corp US87612E1064 87612E106 0.187% $29.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
132 Nucor Corp US6703461052 670346105 0.186% $28.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
133 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co US42824C1099 42824C109 0.186% $28.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
134 Dominion Energy Inc US25746U1097 25746U109 0.185% $28.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
135 Realty Income Corp US7561091049 756109104 0.183% $28.4M Equity (common) Other United States USD
136 Flex Ltd SG9999000020 Not reported 0.180% $27.9M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore USD
137 NIKE Inc US6541061031 654106103 0.179% $27.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
138 Delta Air Lines Inc US2473617023 247361702 0.174% $27.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
139 Allstate Corp/The US0200021014 020002101 0.174% $27.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
140 ONEOK Inc US6826801036 682680103 0.171% $26.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
141 Corteva Inc US22052L1044 22052L104 0.171% $26.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
142 Aflac Inc US0010551028 001055102 0.170% $26.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
143 Cencora Inc US03073E1055 03073E105 0.170% $26.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
144 AMETEK Inc US0311001004 031100100 0.169% $26.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
145 Arthur J Gallagher & Co US3635761097 363576109 0.168% $26.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
146 Microchip Technology Inc US5950171042 595017104 0.166% $25.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
147 Devon Energy Corp US25179M1036 25179M103 0.166% $25.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
148 Vistra Corp US92840M1027 92840M102 0.166% $25.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
149 Fastenal Co US3119001044 311900104 0.164% $25.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
150 Rockwell Automation Inc US7739031091 773903109 0.164% $25.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
151 Carrier Global Corp US14448C1045 14448C104 0.163% $25.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
152 Edwards Lifesciences Corp US28176E1082 28176E108 0.163% $25.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
153 eBay Inc US2786421030 278642103 0.160% $24.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
154 Entergy Corp US29364G1031 29364G103 0.160% $24.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
155 Cheniere Energy Inc US16411R2085 16411R208 0.157% $24.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
156 Public Storage US74460D1090 74460D109 0.155% $24.2M Equity (common) Other United States USD
157 ON Semiconductor Corp US6821891057 682189105 0.154% $23.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
158 Xcel Energy Inc US98389B1008 98389B100 0.153% $23.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
159 Exelon Corp US30161N1019 30161N101 0.151% $23.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
160 Cardinal Health Inc US14149Y1082 14149Y108 0.150% $23.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
161 MetLife Inc US59156R1086 59156R108 0.148% $22.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
162 Electronic Arts Inc US2855121099 285512109 0.147% $22.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
163 Fifth Third Bancorp US3167731005 316773100 0.145% $22.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
164 Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp US9297401088 929740108 0.145% $22.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
165 Ferguson Enterprises Inc US31488V1070 31488V107 0.143% $22.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
166 State Street Corp US8574771031 857477103 0.141% $21.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
167 Becton Dickinson & Co US0758871091 075887109 0.136% $21.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
168 Nasdaq Inc US6311031081 631103108 0.135% $21.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
169 Chipotle Mexican Grill Inc US1696561059 169656105 0.135% $20.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
170 Old Dominion Freight Line Inc US6795801009 679580100 0.135% $20.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
171 PayPal Holdings Inc US70450Y1038 70450Y103 0.134% $20.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
172 Yum! Brands Inc US9884981013 988498101 0.133% $20.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
173 Ameriprise Financial Inc US03076C1062 03076C106 0.132% $20.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
174 Occidental Petroleum Corp US6745991058 674599105 0.132% $20.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
175 Keurig Dr Pepper Inc US49271V1008 49271V100 0.132% $20.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
176 Republic Services Inc US7607591002 760759100 0.131% $20.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
177 Ventas Inc US92276F1003 92276F100 0.130% $20.2M Equity (common) Other United States USD
178 Crown Castle Inc US22822V1017 22822V101 0.129% $20.1M Equity (common) Other United States USD
179 American International Group Inc US0268747849 026874784 0.129% $20.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
180 DR Horton Inc US23331A1097 23331A109 0.128% $19.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
181 Public Service Enterprise Group Inc US7445731067 744573106 0.127% $19.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
182 Jabil Inc US4663131039 466313103 0.125% $19.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
183 Agilent Technologies Inc US00846U1016 00846U101 0.125% $19.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
184 Archer-Daniels-Midland Co US0394831020 039483102 0.124% $19.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
185 Garmin Ltd CH0114405324 Not reported 0.124% $19.3M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland USD
186 Consolidated Edison Inc US2091151041 209115104 0.124% $19.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
187 Iron Mountain Inc US46284V1017 46284V101 0.123% $19.1M Equity (common) Other United States USD
188 State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.121% $18.9M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
189 Diamondback Energy Inc US25278X1090 25278X109 0.120% $18.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
190 United Continental Holdings Inc. United Airlines Holdings Inc US9100471096 910047109 0.120% $18.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
191 Sysco Corp US8718291078 871829107 0.118% $18.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
192 CBRE Group Inc US12504L1098 12504L109 0.118% $18.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
193 Kroger Co/The US5010441013 501044101 0.117% $18.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
194 WEC Energy Group Inc US92939U1060 92939U106 0.117% $18.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
195 PG&E Corp US69331C1080 69331C108 0.116% $18.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
196 Steel Dynamics Inc US8581191009 858119100 0.116% $18.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
197 Hartford Financial Services Group Inc/The Hartford Insurance Group Inc/The US4165151048 416515104 0.115% $17.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
198 Prudential Financial Inc US7443201022 744320102 0.113% $17.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
199 Cboe Global Markets Inc US12503M1080 12503M108 0.113% $17.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
200 NetApp Inc US64110D1046 64110D104 0.112% $17.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme