Skip to main content
Loading market data...

SPXT holdings

ProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Jul 2026

Positions

435 stored of 435 reported, largest first by weight

SPXT holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
101 Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. US45866F1049 45866F104 0.210% $562K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
102 Marriott International, Inc. Marriott International, Inc., Class A US5719032022 571903202 0.207% $554K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
103 Johnson Controls International plc IE00BY7QL619 Not reported 0.205% $549K Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
104 SLB Ltd. AN8068571086 806857108 0.204% $546K Equity (common) Corporate Curaçao USD
105 Emerson Electric Co. US2910111044 291011104 0.202% $541K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
106 3M Co. US88579Y1010 88579Y101 0.202% $540K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
107 United Parcel Service, Inc. United Parcel Service, Inc., Class B US9113121068 911312106 0.197% $528K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
108 Waste Management, Inc. US94106L1098 94106L109 0.196% $526K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
109 Mondelez International, Inc. Mondelez International, Inc., Class A US6092071058 609207105 0.196% $525K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
110 Marsh & McLennan Cos., Inc. US5717481023 571748102 0.193% $518K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
111 General Motors Co. US37045V1008 37045V100 0.188% $504K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
112 Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Inc. US43300A2033 43300A203 0.188% $503K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
113 Northrop Grumman Corp. US6668071029 666807102 0.188% $502K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
114 Ross Stores, Inc. US7782961038 778296103 0.187% $501K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
115 Valero Energy Corp. US91913Y1001 91913Y100 0.187% $500K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
116 Robinhood Markets, Inc. Robinhood Markets, Inc., Class A US7707001027 770700102 0.186% $499K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
117 Marathon Petroleum Corp. US56585A1025 56585A102 0.184% $492K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
118 O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. US67103H1077 67103H107 0.183% $490K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
119 Cigna Group (The) US1255231003 125523100 0.183% $489K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
120 CRH plc IE0001827041 Not reported 0.182% $488K Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
121 Colgate-Palmolive Co. US1941621039 194162103 0.182% $486K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
122 EOG Resources, Inc. US26875P1012 26875P101 0.181% $484K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
123 Boston Scientific Corp. US1011371077 101137107 0.179% $479K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
124 Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. LR0008862868 Not reported 0.179% $479K Equity (common) Corporate LR USD
125 Phillips 66 US7185461040 718546104 0.177% $474K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
126 TransDigm Group, Inc. US8936411003 893641100 0.176% $472K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
127 Sherwin-Williams Co. (The) US8243481061 824348106 0.175% $469K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
128 Moody's Corp. US6153691059 615369105 0.174% $465K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
129 Norfolk Southern Corp. US6558441084 655844108 0.171% $459K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
130 American Electric Power Co., Inc. US0255371017 025537101 0.171% $459K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
131 Ford Motor Co. US3453708600 345370860 0.171% $457K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
132 Aon plc Aon plc, Class A IE00BLP1HW54 Not reported 0.170% $454K Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
133 Warner Bros Discovery, Inc. US9344231041 934423104 0.167% $448K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
134 Simon Property Group, Inc. US8288061091 828806109 0.166% $445K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
135 KKR & Co., Inc. US48251W1045 48251W104 0.165% $441K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
136 Ecolab, Inc. US2788651006 278865100 0.163% $437K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
137 Illinois Tool Works, Inc. US4523081093 452308109 0.162% $434K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
138 Comfort Systems USA, Inc. US1999081045 199908104 0.161% $431K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
139 Travelers Cos., Inc. (The) US89417E1091 89417E109 0.158% $423K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
140 Baker Hughes Co. Baker Hughes Co., Class A US05722G1004 05722G100 0.158% $422K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
141 United Rentals, Inc. US9113631090 911363109 0.157% $421K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
142 Monster Beverage Corp. US61174X1090 61174X109 0.157% $420K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
143 Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. US75886F1075 75886F107 0.155% $416K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
144 Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. US0091581068 009158106 0.155% $416K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
145 Digital Realty Trust, Inc. US2538681030 253868103 0.153% $410K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
146 Truist Financial Corp. US89832Q1094 89832Q109 0.152% $407K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
147 Kinder Morgan, Inc. US49456B1017 49456B101 0.152% $407K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
148 Apollo Global Management, Inc. US03769M1062 03769M106 0.149% $400K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
149 DoorDash, Inc. DoorDash, Inc., Class A US25809K1051 25809K105 0.149% $399K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
150 HCA Healthcare, Inc. US40412C1018 40412C101 0.148% $396K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
151 L3Harris Technologies, Inc. US5024311095 502431109 0.147% $394K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
152 Cintas Corp. US1729081059 172908105 0.146% $390K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
153 Sempra US8168511090 816851109 0.145% $389K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
154 PACCAR, Inc. US6937181088 693718108 0.145% $388K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
155 Target Corp. US87612E1064 87612E106 0.144% $385K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
156 Nucor Corp. US6703461052 670346105 0.143% $383K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
157 Dominion Energy, Inc. US25746U1097 25746U109 0.143% $383K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
158 Airbnb, Inc. Airbnb, Inc., Class A US0090661010 009066101 0.141% $378K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
159 Realty Income Corp. US7561091049 756109104 0.141% $377K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
160 NIKE, Inc. NIKE, Inc., Class B US6541061031 654106103 0.138% $369K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
161 Targa Resources Corp. US87612G1013 87612G101 0.137% $367K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
162 WW Grainger, Inc. US3848021040 384802104 0.135% $360K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
163 Allstate Corp. (The) US0200021014 020002101 0.134% $359K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
164 Delta Air Lines, Inc. US2473617023 247361702 0.134% $359K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
165 ONEOK, Inc. US6826801036 682680103 0.132% $353K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
166 Corteva, Inc. US22052L1044 22052L104 0.132% $352K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
167 Aflac, Inc. US0010551028 001055102 0.131% $351K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
168 Cencora, Inc. US03073E1055 03073E105 0.131% $350K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
169 AMETEK, Inc. US0311001004 031100100 0.130% $348K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
170 Arthur J Gallagher & Co. US3635761097 363576109 0.129% $346K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
171 Carvana Co. Carvana Co., Class A US1468691027 146869102 0.129% $345K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
172 Devon Energy Corp. US25179M1036 25179M103 0.128% $343K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
173 Vistra Corp. US92840M1027 92840M102 0.127% $341K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
174 Fastenal Co. US3119001044 311900104 0.127% $340K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
175 Rockwell Automation, Inc. US7739031091 773903109 0.127% $340K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
176 Edwards Lifesciences Corp. US28176E1082 28176E108 0.125% $336K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
177 Carrier Global Corp. US14448C1045 14448C104 0.125% $336K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
178 eBay, Inc. US2786421030 278642103 0.124% $331K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
179 Entergy Corp. US29364G1031 29364G103 0.123% $330K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
180 Public Storage US74460D1090 74460D109 0.120% $321K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
181 AutoZone, Inc. US0533321024 053332102 0.119% $320K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
182 Xcel Energy, Inc. US98389B1008 98389B100 0.117% $315K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
183 Exelon Corp. US30161N1019 30161N101 0.117% $312K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
184 MSCI, Inc. MSCI, Inc., Class A US55354G1004 55354G100 0.116% $311K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
185 Cardinal Health, Inc. US14149Y1082 14149Y108 0.116% $310K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
186 MetLife, Inc. US59156R1086 59156R108 0.114% $305K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
187 Electronic Arts, Inc. US2855121099 285512109 0.114% $304K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
188 IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. US45168D1046 45168D104 0.113% $301K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
189 Fifth Third Bancorp US3167731005 316773100 0.112% $301K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
190 Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp. US9297401088 929740108 0.111% $297K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
191 State Street Corp. US8574771031 857477103 0.109% $291K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
192 Coinbase Global, Inc. Coinbase Global, Inc., Class A US19260Q1076 19260Q107 0.105% $282K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
193 Becton Dickinson & Co. US0758871091 075887109 0.105% $280K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
194 Nasdaq, Inc. US6311031081 631103108 0.104% $278K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
195 Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Class A US1696561059 169656105 0.104% $278K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
196 Block, Inc. Block, Inc., Class A US8522341036 852234103 0.104% $278K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
197 Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. US6795801009 679580100 0.104% $277K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
198 PayPal Holdings, Inc. US70450Y1038 70450Y103 0.103% $276K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
199 Yum! Brands, Inc. US9884981013 988498101 0.103% $275K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
200 Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc. US49271V1008 49271V100 0.102% $273K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme