Skip to main content
Loading market data...

SCHX holdings

Schwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 24 Jul 2026

Positions

751 stored of 751 reported, largest first by weight

SCHX holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
201 Keysight Technologies Inc US49338L1035 49338L103 0.085% $61.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
202 PACCAR Inc US6937181088 693718108 0.085% $61.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
203 Target Corp US87612E1064 87612E106 0.084% $61.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
204 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co US42824C1099 42824C109 0.084% $60.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
205 Dominion Energy Inc US25746U1097 25746U109 0.084% $60.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
206 Nucor Corp US6703461052 670346105 0.083% $60.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
207 Airbnb Inc US0090661010 009066101 0.083% $60.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
208 Realty Income Corp US7561091049 756109104 0.082% $59.9M Equity (common) Other United States USD
209 State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.082% $59.5M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
210 Flex Ltd SG9999000020 Not reported 0.081% $59.1M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore USD
211 NIKE Inc US6541061031 654106103 0.081% $58.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
212 Targa Resources Corp US87612G1013 87612G101 0.080% $58.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
213 Allstate Corp/The US0200021014 020002101 0.079% $57.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
214 Delta Air Lines Inc US2473617023 247361702 0.079% $57.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
215 WW Grainger Inc US3848021040 384802104 0.078% $56.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
216 ONEOK Inc US6826801036 682680103 0.077% $55.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
217 Corteva Inc US22052L1044 22052L104 0.077% $55.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
218 Aflac Inc US0010551028 001055102 0.077% $55.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
219 Cencora Inc US03073E1055 03073E105 0.077% $55.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
220 AMETEK Inc US0311001004 031100100 0.076% $55.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
221 Carvana Co US1468691027 146869102 0.076% $54.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
222 Arthur J Gallagher & Co US3635761097 363576109 0.076% $54.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
223 Microchip Technology Inc US5950171042 595017104 0.075% $54.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
224 Devon Energy Corp US25179M1036 25179M103 0.075% $54.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
225 Vistra Corp US92840M1027 92840M102 0.074% $54.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
226 Fastenal Co US3119001044 311900104 0.074% $54.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
227 Rockwell Automation Inc US7739031091 773903109 0.074% $53.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
228 Edwards Lifesciences Corp US28176E1082 28176E108 0.074% $53.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
229 Carrier Global Corp US14448C1045 14448C104 0.073% $53.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
230 Strategy Inc US5949724083 594972408 0.073% $53.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
231 eBay Inc US2786421030 278642103 0.072% $52.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
232 Entergy Corp US29364G1031 29364G103 0.072% $52.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
233 Autodesk Inc US0527691069 052769106 0.072% $52.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
234 AutoZone Inc US0533321024 053332102 0.071% $51.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
235 Cheniere Energy Inc US16411R2085 16411R208 0.071% $51.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
236 Public Storage US74460D1090 74460D109 0.070% $50.8M Equity (common) Other United States USD
237 ON Semiconductor Corp US6821891057 682189105 0.070% $50.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
238 Xcel Energy Inc US98389B1008 98389B100 0.069% $49.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
239 Exelon Corp US30161N1019 30161N101 0.068% $49.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
240 MSCI Inc US55354G1004 55354G100 0.068% $49.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
241 Cardinal Health Inc US14149Y1082 14149Y108 0.068% $49.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
242 MetLife Inc US59156R1086 59156R108 0.067% $48.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
243 Electronic Arts Inc US2855121099 285512109 0.067% $48.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
244 Astera Labs Inc US04626A1034 04626A103 0.066% $48.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
245 Fifth Third Bancorp US3167731005 316773100 0.066% $47.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
246 IDEXX Laboratories Inc US45168D1046 45168D104 0.065% $47.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
247 Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp US9297401088 929740108 0.065% $47.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
248 Ferguson Enterprises Inc US31488V1070 31488V107 0.065% $47.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
249 State Street Corp US8574771031 857477103 0.063% $46.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
250 Coinbase Global Inc US19260Q1076 19260Q107 0.061% $44.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
251 Becton Dickinson & Co US0758871091 075887109 0.061% $44.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
252 Nasdaq Inc US6311031081 631103108 0.061% $44.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
253 Old Dominion Freight Line Inc US6795801009 679580100 0.061% $44.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
254 Chipotle Mexican Grill Inc US1696561059 169656105 0.061% $44.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
255 Block Inc US8522341036 852234103 0.060% $43.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
256 Yum! Brands Inc US9884981013 988498101 0.060% $43.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
257 PayPal Holdings Inc US70450Y1038 70450Y103 0.060% $43.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
258 Keurig Dr Pepper Inc US49271V1008 49271V100 0.060% $43.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
259 Occidental Petroleum Corp US6745991058 674599105 0.060% $43.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
260 Ameriprise Financial Inc US03076C1062 03076C106 0.059% $43.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
261 Republic Services Inc US7607591002 760759100 0.059% $42.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
262 Ventas Inc US92276F1003 92276F100 0.059% $42.5M Equity (common) Other United States USD
263 Crown Castle Inc US22822V1017 22822V101 0.058% $42.5M Equity (common) Other United States USD
264 Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc US02043Q1076 02043Q107 0.058% $42.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
265 State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.058% $42.3M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
266 American International Group Inc US0268747849 026874784 0.058% $42.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
267 DR Horton Inc US23331A1097 23331A109 0.058% $42.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
268 Public Service Enterprise Group Inc US7445731067 744573106 0.057% $41.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
269 Take-Two Interactive Software Inc US8740541094 874054109 0.057% $41.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
270 Interactive Brokers Group Inc US45841N1072 45841N107 0.057% $41.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
271 Archer-Daniels-Midland Co US0394831020 039483102 0.056% $40.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
272 Jabil Inc US4663131039 466313103 0.056% $40.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
273 Agilent Technologies Inc US00846U1016 00846U101 0.056% $40.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
274 Garmin Ltd CH0114405324 Not reported 0.056% $40.5M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland USD
275 Consolidated Edison Inc US2091151041 209115104 0.056% $40.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
276 Iron Mountain Inc US46284V1017 46284V101 0.056% $40.3M Equity (common) Other United States USD
277 Waters Corp US9418481035 941848103 0.055% $40.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
278 Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd KYG254571055 Not reported 0.055% $39.7M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands USD
279 Vulcan Materials Co US9291601097 929160109 0.055% $39.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
280 United Continental Holdings Inc. United Airlines Holdings Inc US9100471096 910047109 0.054% $39.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
281 Diamondback Energy Inc US25278X1090 25278X109 0.054% $39.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
282 Humana Inc US4448591028 444859102 0.054% $39.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
283 EMCOR Group Inc US29084Q1004 29084Q100 0.054% $39.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
284 CBRE Group Inc US12504L1098 12504L109 0.053% $38.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
285 Sysco Corp US8718291078 871829107 0.053% $38.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
286 Kroger Co/The US5010441013 501044101 0.053% $38.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
287 WEC Energy Group Inc US92939U1060 92939U106 0.053% $38.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
288 PG&E Corp US69331C1080 69331C108 0.053% $38.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
289 Carnival Corp Ltd BMG2004J1036 Not reported 0.053% $38.3M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
290 Steel Dynamics Inc US8581191009 858119100 0.052% $38.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
291 Hartford Financial Services Group Inc/The Hartford Insurance Group Inc/The US4165151048 416515104 0.052% $37.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
292 Axon Enterprise Inc US05464C1018 05464C101 0.052% $37.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
293 Martin Marietta Materials Inc US5732841060 573284106 0.051% $37.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
294 HEICO Corp US4228061093 422806109 0.051% $37.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
295 Cboe Global Markets Inc US12503M1080 12503M108 0.051% $37.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
296 Prudential Financial Inc US7443201022 744320102 0.051% $37.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
297 Roper Technologies Inc US7766961061 776696106 0.051% $36.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
298 NetApp Inc US64110D1046 64110D104 0.050% $36.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
299 EQT Corp US26884L1098 26884L109 0.050% $36.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
300 Huntington Bancshares Inc/OH US4461501045 446150104 0.049% $35.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme