Skip to main content
Loading market data...

KNG holdings

FT Vest S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats Target Income ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 24 Sep 2026

Positions

139 stored of 139 reported, largest first by weight

KNG holdings as of 31 Jul 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC COM US0530151036 053015103 1.743% $61.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 J.M. SMUCKER COMPANY (THE) J.M. SMUCKER COMPANY (THE) COM NEW US8326964058 832696405 1.653% $58.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC COM US3546131018 354613101 1.649% $58.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC COM US9553061055 955306105 1.648% $58.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC COM US8545021011 854502101 1.646% $58.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 NUCOR CORP NUCOR CORP COM US6703461052 670346105 1.640% $58.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 ABBVIE INC ABBVIE INC COM US00287Y1091 00287Y109 1.624% $57.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC COM US7766961061 776696106 1.600% $56.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 ERIE INDEMNITY COMPANY ERIE INDEMNITY COMPANY CL A US29530P1021 29530P102 1.577% $55.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 W.W. GRAINGER INC W.W. GRAINGER INC COM US3848021040 384802104 1.565% $55.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP COM US3695501086 369550108 1.562% $55.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 HORMEL FOODS CORP HORMEL FOODS CORP COM US4404521001 440452100 1.562% $55.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 COCA-COLA COMPANY (THE) COCA-COLA COMPANY (THE) COM US1912161007 191216100 1.555% $54.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 CINTAS CORP CINTAS CORP COM US1729081059 172908105 1.540% $54.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABBOTT LABORATORIES COM US0028241000 002824100 1.511% $53.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 SYSCO CORP SYSCO CORP COM US8718291078 871829107 1.511% $53.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COMPANY ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COMPANY COM US0394831020 039483102 1.507% $53.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 JOHNSON & JOHNSON JOHNSON & JOHNSON COM US4781601046 478160104 1.503% $53.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KIMBERLY CLARK CORP COM US4943681035 494368103 1.501% $53.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 T. ROWE PRICE GROUP INC T. ROWE PRICE GROUP INC COM US74144T1088 74144T108 1.495% $52.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 BROWN-FORMAN CORP BROWN-FORMAN CORP CL B US1156372096 115637209 1.495% $52.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP COM US4592001014 459200101 1.494% $52.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 ESSEX PROPERTY TRUST INC ESSEX PROPERTY TRUST INC COM US2971781057 297178105 1.489% $52.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 CARDINAL HEALTH INC CARDINAL HEALTH INC COM US14149Y1082 14149Y108 1.488% $52.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 BECTON DICKINSON & COMPANY BECTON DICKINSON & COMPANY COM US0758871091 075887109 1.486% $52.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 FEDERAL REALTY INVESTMENT TRUST FEDERAL REALTY INVESTMENT TRUST SH BEN INT NEW US3137451015 313745101 1.481% $52.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 COLGATE-PALMOLIVE COMPANY COLGATE-PALMOLIVE COMPANY COM US1941621039 194162103 1.480% $52.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 BROWN & BROWN INC BROWN & BROWN INC COM US1152361010 115236101 1.479% $52.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHINGTON INC EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHINGTON INC COM US3021301094 302130109 1.475% $52.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC COM US3030751057 303075105 1.475% $52.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 KENVUE INC KENVUE INC COM US49177J1025 49177J102 1.475% $52.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 EMERSON ELECTRIC COMPANY EMERSON ELECTRIC COMPANY COM US2910111044 291011104 1.474% $52.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 SHERWIN-WILLIAMS COMPANY (THE) SHERWIN-WILLIAMS COMPANY (THE) COM US8243481061 824348106 1.464% $51.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 AFLAC INC AFLAC INC COM US0010551028 001055102 1.457% $51.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 TARGET CORP TARGET CORP COM US87612E1064 87612E106 1.449% $51.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 AMCOR PLC AMCOR PLC COM NEW JE00BV7DQ550 Not reported 1.447% $51.1M Equity (common) Corporate Jersey USD
37 FASTENAL COMPANY FASTENAL COMPANY COM US3119001044 311900104 1.446% $51.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC COM US4523081093 452308109 1.439% $50.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 GENUINE PARTS COMPANY GENUINE PARTS COMPANY COM US3724601055 372460105 1.433% $50.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 MEDTRONIC PLC MEDTRONIC PLC SHS IE00BTN1Y115 Not reported 1.433% $50.6M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
41 ECOLAB INC ECOLAB INC COM US2788651006 278865100 1.429% $50.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 PENTAIR PLC PENTAIR PLC SHS IE00BLS09M33 Not reported 1.427% $50.4M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
43 EVERSOURCE ENERGY EVERSOURCE ENERGY COM US30040W1080 30040W108 1.421% $50.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP COM US1720621010 172062101 1.415% $50.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
45 PEPSICO INC PEPSICO INC COM US7134481081 713448108 1.414% $50.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
46 CHUBB LTD (SWITZERLAND) CHUBB LTD (SWITZERLAND) COM CH0044328745 Not reported 1.411% $49.9M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland USD
47 MCDONALD'S CORP MCDONALD'S CORP COM US5801351017 580135101 1.411% $49.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
48 CHURCH & DWIGHT CO INC CHURCH & DWIGHT CO INC COM US1713401024 171340102 1.405% $49.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 NORDSON CORP NORDSON CORP COM US6556631025 655663102 1.403% $49.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
50 CHEVRON CORP CHEVRON CORP COM US1667641005 166764100 1.402% $49.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 WALMART INC WALMART INC COM US9311421039 931142103 1.398% $49.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
52 LOWE'S COMPANIES INC LOWE'S COMPANIES INC COM US5486611073 548661107 1.397% $49.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
53 A.O. SMITH CORP A.O. SMITH CORP COM US8318652091 831865209 1.392% $49.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
54 EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP COM SHS US30233Q1085 30233Q108 1.388% $49.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
55 ALBEMARLE CORP ALBEMARLE CORP COM US0126531013 012653101 1.376% $48.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
56 CLOROX COMPANY CLOROX COMPANY COM US1890541097 189054109 1.371% $48.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
57 AIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS INC AIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS INC COM US0091581068 009158106 1.364% $48.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
58 REALTY INCOME CORP REALTY INCOME CORP COM US7561091049 756109104 1.350% $47.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
59 CATERPILLAR INC CATERPILLAR INC COM US1491231015 149123101 1.349% $47.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
60 MCCORMICK & CO. INC MCCORMICK & CO. INC COM NON VTG US5797802064 579780206 1.345% $47.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
61 NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEXTERA ENERGY INC COM US65339F1012 65339F101 1.336% $47.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
62 CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC COM US2091151041 209115104 1.334% $47.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
63 PROCTER & GAMBLE COMPANY (THE) PROCTER & GAMBLE COMPANY (THE) COM US7427181091 742718109 1.331% $47.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
64 ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATMOS ENERGY CORP COM US0495601058 049560105 1.330% $47.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
65 PPG INDUSTRIES INC PPG INDUSTRIES INC COM US6935061076 693506107 1.321% $46.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
66 S&P GLOBAL INC S&P GLOBAL INC COM US78409V1044 78409V104 1.319% $46.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
67 DOVER CORP DOVER CORP COM US2600031080 260003108 1.311% $46.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
68 LINDE PLC LINDE PLC COM EUR0.001 IE000S9YS762 Not reported 1.292% $45.7M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
69 CH ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INC CH ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INC COM NEW US12541W2098 12541W209 1.067% $37.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
70 DREYFUS GOVERNMENT CASH MANAGEMENT FUNDS DREYFUS GOVERNMENT CASH MANAGEMENT FUNDS SH BEN INT US2620062081 262006208 0.129% $4.6M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
71 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. Brown Forman Corporation Cl. B Not reported Not reported -0.024% -$855K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
72 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. J M SMUCKER COMPANY (THE) Not reported Not reported -0.020% -$697K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
73 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. NUCOR CORPORATION Not reported Not reported -0.019% -$673K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
74 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. ROP A 2026-08-21 CALL 360 Not reported Not reported -0.019% -$662K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
75 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. Stanley Black & Decker Not reported Not reported -0.017% -$618K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
76 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. EMERSON ELECTRIC CO Not reported Not reported -0.016% -$562K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
77 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. KO A 2026-08-21 CALL 82.5 Not reported Not reported -0.015% -$524K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
78 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. ABT A 2026-08-21 CALL 100 Not reported Not reported -0.015% -$520K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
79 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. CHEVRON CORP Not reported Not reported -0.014% -$500K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
80 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation Not reported Not reported -0.014% -$489K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
81 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. AMCOR PLC Not reported Not reported -0.013% -$458K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
82 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. Erie Indemnity Company Cl A Not reported Not reported -0.013% -$454K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
83 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. FAST A 2026-08-21 CALL 45 Not reported Not reported -0.013% -$448K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
84 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. TARGET CORPORATION Not reported Not reported -0.013% -$447K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
85 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS Not reported Not reported -0.011% -$396K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
86 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC. Not reported Not reported -0.011% -$396K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
87 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. ADP A 2026-08-21 CALL 260 Not reported Not reported -0.011% -$393K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
88 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. BECTON, DICKINSON AND CO Not reported Not reported -0.011% -$385K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
89 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. SYY A 2026-08-21 CALL 82.5 Not reported Not reported -0.011% -$385K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
90 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. IBM A 2026-08-21 CALL 210 Not reported Not reported -0.011% -$375K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
91 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. GD A 2026-08-21 CALL 370 Not reported Not reported -0.010% -$354K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
92 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. Nordson Corporation Not reported Not reported -0.010% -$337K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
93 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. JOHNSON & JOHNSON Not reported Not reported -0.009% -$330K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
94 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO Not reported Not reported -0.009% -$318K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
95 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. ECOLAB INC. Not reported Not reported -0.009% -$313K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
96 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. CARDINAL HEALTH INC Not reported Not reported -0.009% -$307K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
97 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. Pentair plc. Not reported Not reported -0.009% -$305K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
98 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. Medtronic plc Not reported Not reported -0.009% -$304K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
99 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. MCCORMICK AND COMPANY, INC. Not reported Not reported -0.008% -$299K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
100 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. CTAS A 2026-08-21 CALL 200 Not reported Not reported -0.008% -$296K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme