FTQI holdings
First Trust Nasdaq BuyWrite Income ETF
Positions
182 stored of 182 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLE INC APPLE INC COM | US0378331005 | 037833100 | 7.817% | $72.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 2 | DREYFUS GOVERNMENT CASH MANAGEMENT FUNDS DREYFUS GOVERNMENT CASH MANAGEMENT FUNDS SH BEN INT | US2620062081 | 262006208 | 6.017% | $55.7M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 3 | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC COM | US0079031078 | 007903107 | 5.404% | $50.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 4 | NVIDIA CORP NVIDIA CORP COM | US67066G1040 | 67066G104 | 5.325% | $49.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 5 | AMAZON.COM INC AMAZON.COM INC COM | US0231351067 | 023135106 | 3.866% | $35.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 6 | TESLA INC TESLA INC COM | US88160R1014 | 88160R101 | 3.387% | $31.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 7 | CISCO SYSTEMS INC CISCO SYSTEMS INC COM | US17275R1023 | 17275R102 | 3.318% | $30.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 8 | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP COM | US22160K1051 | 22160K105 | 3.156% | $29.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 9 | WALMART INC WALMART INC COM | US9311421039 | 931142103 | 3.032% | $28.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 10 | META PLATFORMS INC META PLATFORMS INC CL A | US30303M1027 | 30303M102 | 2.774% | $25.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 11 | MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COM | US5951121038 | 595112103 | 2.740% | $25.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 12 | SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS PLC SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS PLC ORD SHS | IE00BKVD2N49 | Not reported | 2.327% | $21.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 13 | ALPHABET INC ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL A | US02079K3059 | 02079K305 | 2.099% | $19.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 14 | ALPHABET INC ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL C | US02079K1079 | 02079K107 | 2.093% | $19.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 15 | BROADCOM INC BROADCOM INC COM | US11135F1012 | 11135F101 | 2.018% | $18.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 16 | APPLIED MATERIALS INC APPLIED MATERIALS INC COM | US0382221051 | 038222105 | 1.777% | $16.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 17 | LAM RESEARCH CORP LAM RESEARCH CORP COM NEW | US5128073062 | 512807306 | 1.700% | $15.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 18 | PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC CL A | US69608A1088 | 69608A108 | 1.517% | $14.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 19 | INTEL CORP INTEL CORP COM | US4581401001 | 458140100 | 1.448% | $13.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 20 | ABBVIE INC ABBVIE INC COM | US00287Y1091 | 00287Y109 | 1.265% | $11.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 21 | EBAY INC EBAY INC COM | US2786421030 | 278642103 | 1.245% | $11.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 22 | THE OPTIONS CLEARING CORPORATION NDX E 2026-07-17 CALL 29000 | Not reported | Not reported | -1.191% | -$11.0M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 23 | CATERPILLAR INC CATERPILLAR INC COM | US1491231015 | 149123101 | 1.042% | $9.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 24 | GILEAD SCIENCES INC GILEAD SCIENCES INC COM | US3755581036 | 375558103 | 1.033% | $9.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 25 | APPLOVIN CORP APPLOVIN CORP COM CL A | US03831W1080 | 03831W108 | 1.033% | $9.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 26 | FLEX LTD FLEX LTD ORD | SG9999000020 | Not reported | 0.996% | $9.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | USD |
| 27 | WOODWARD INC WOODWARD INC COM | US9807451037 | 980745103 | 0.965% | $8.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 28 | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC COM | US0079731008 | 007973100 | 0.908% | $8.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 29 | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC COM | US8825081040 | 882508104 | 0.838% | $7.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 30 | AMGEN INC AMGEN INC COM | US0311621009 | 031162100 | 0.826% | $7.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 31 | CME GROUP INC CME GROUP INC COM | US12572Q1058 | 12572Q105 | 0.763% | $7.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 32 | F5 INC F5 INC COM | US3156161024 | 315616102 | 0.721% | $6.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 33 | EXPEDIA GROUP INC EXPEDIA GROUP INC COM NEW | US30212P3038 | 30212P303 | 0.708% | $6.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 34 | J.B. HUNT TRANSPORT SERVICES INC J.B. HUNT TRANSPORT SERVICES INC COM | US4456581077 | 445658107 | 0.705% | $6.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 35 | EQUINIX INC EQUINIX INC COM | US29444U7000 | 29444U700 | 0.644% | $6.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 36 | TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC COM | US8826811098 | 882681109 | 0.638% | $5.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 37 | MEDPACE HOLDINGS INC MEDPACE HOLDINGS INC COM | US58506Q1094 | 58506Q109 | 0.633% | $5.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 38 | CASEY'S GENERAL STORES INC CASEY'S GENERAL STORES INC COM | US1475281036 | 147528103 | 0.607% | $5.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 39 | GE VERNOVA INC GE VERNOVA INC COM | US36828A1016 | 36828A101 | 0.604% | $5.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 40 | THE OPTIONS CLEARING CORPORATION NASDAQ 100 INDEX EURO/OPEN | Not reported | Not reported | -0.583% | -$5.4M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 41 | THE OPTIONS CLEARING CORPORATION NDX E 2026-08-21 CALL 30000 | Not reported | Not reported | -0.542% | -$5.0M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 42 | INCYTE CORP INCYTE CORP COM | US45337C1027 | 45337C102 | 0.541% | $5.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 43 | INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INC INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INC COM CL A | US45841N1072 | 45841N107 | 0.536% | $5.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 44 | ILLUMINA INC ILLUMINA INC COM | US4523271090 | 452327109 | 0.519% | $4.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 45 | ROBINHOOD MARKETS INC ROBINHOOD MARKETS INC COM CL A | US7707001027 | 770700102 | 0.518% | $4.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 46 | MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC COM | US6098391054 | 609839105 | 0.514% | $4.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 47 | ALLIANT ENERGY CORP ALLIANT ENERGY CORP COM | US0188021085 | 018802108 | 0.509% | $4.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 48 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC GUARDANT HEALTH INC COM | US40131M1099 | 40131M109 | 0.503% | $4.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 49 | ARGENX SE ARGENX SE SPONSORED ADR | US04016X1019 | 04016X101 | 0.481% | $4.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | USD |
| 50 | VERISIGN INC VERISIGN INC COM | US92343E1029 | 92343E102 | 0.460% | $4.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 51 | INTERDIGITAL INC INTERDIGITAL INC COM | US45867G1013 | 45867G101 | 0.455% | $4.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 52 | THE OPTIONS CLEARING CORPORATION NASDAQ 100 INDEX EURO/OPEN | Not reported | Not reported | -0.447% | -$4.1M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 53 | GE AEROSPACE GE AEROSPACE COM NEW | US3696043013 | 369604301 | 0.445% | $4.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 54 | LITTELFUSE INC LITTELFUSE INC COM | US5370081045 | 537008104 | 0.414% | $3.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 55 | THE OPTIONS CLEARING CORPORATION NDX E 2026-08-21 CALL 30500 | Not reported | Not reported | -0.412% | -$3.8M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 56 | ROYALTY PHARMA PLC ROYALTY PHARMA PLC COM USD0.0001 CLASS A | GB00BMVP7Y09 | Not reported | 0.399% | $3.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 57 | DOCUSIGN INC DOCUSIGN INC COM | US2561631068 | 256163106 | 0.382% | $3.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 58 | RAMBUS INC RAMBUS INC COM | US7509171069 | 750917106 | 0.362% | $3.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 59 | COCA-COLA CONSOLIDATED INC COCA-COLA CONSOLIDATED INC COM | US1910981026 | 191098102 | 0.361% | $3.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 60 | TALEN ENERGY CORP TALEN ENERGY CORP COM | US87422Q1094 | 87422Q109 | 0.345% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 61 | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC COM | US5339001068 | 533900106 | 0.342% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 62 | BP PLC BP PLC SPONSORED ADR | US0556221044 | 055622104 | 0.336% | $3.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 63 | COMMVAULT SYSTEMS INC COMMVAULT SYSTEMS INC COM | US2041661024 | 204166102 | 0.330% | $3.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 64 | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC (THE) PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC (THE) COM | US6934751057 | 693475105 | 0.326% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 65 | MKS INC MKS INC COM | US55306N1046 | 55306N104 | 0.320% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 66 | US BANCORP US BANCORP COM NEW | US9029733048 | 902973304 | 0.319% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 67 | NORDSON CORP NORDSON CORP COM | US6556631025 | 655663102 | 0.317% | $2.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 68 | RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC SPONSORED ADR | US7835132033 | 783513203 | 0.314% | $2.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 69 | EVERGY INC EVERGY INC COM | US30034W1062 | 30034W106 | 0.307% | $2.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 70 | NASDAQ INC NASDAQ INC COM | US6311031081 | 631103108 | 0.304% | $2.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 71 | TELEFONAKTIEBOLAGET LM ERICSSON TELEFONAKTIEBOLAGET LM ERICSSON ADR B SEK 10 | US2948216088 | 294821608 | 0.292% | $2.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | USD |
| 72 | ASTERA LABS INC ASTERA LABS INC COM | US04626A1034 | 04626A103 | 0.291% | $2.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 73 | COGNEX CORP COGNEX CORP COM | US1924221039 | 192422103 | 0.282% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 74 | DOLLAR TREE INC DOLLAR TREE INC COM | US2567461080 | 256746108 | 0.281% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 75 | QUALYS INC QUALYS INC COM | US74758T3032 | 74758T303 | 0.277% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 76 | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EAST WEST BANCORP INC COM | US27579R1041 | 27579R104 | 0.269% | $2.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 77 | CAVCO INDUSTRIES INC CAVCO INDUSTRIES INC COM | US1495681074 | 149568107 | 0.264% | $2.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 78 | TOTALENERGIES SE TOTALENERGIES SE EUR2.5 | FR0000120271 | Not reported | 0.261% | $2.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | USD |
| 79 | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REGENCY CENTERS CORP COM | US7588491032 | 758849103 | 0.257% | $2.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 80 | CIRRUS LOGIC INC CIRRUS LOGIC INC COM | US1727551004 | 172755100 | 0.257% | $2.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 81 | NATERA INC NATERA INC COM | US6323071042 | 632307104 | 0.252% | $2.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 82 | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD ORD | BMG0450A1053 | Not reported | 0.245% | $2.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Bermuda | USD |
| 83 | STEEL DYNAMICS INC STEEL DYNAMICS INC COM | US8581191009 | 858119100 | 0.243% | $2.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 84 | HEALTHEQUITY INC HEALTHEQUITY INC COM | US42226A1079 | 42226A107 | 0.240% | $2.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 85 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC COM | US55405Y1001 | 55405Y100 | 0.240% | $2.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 86 | NEXTPOWER INC NEXTPOWER INC CLASS A COM | US65290E1010 | 65290E101 | 0.236% | $2.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 87 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NORTHERN TRUST CORP COM | US6658591044 | 665859104 | 0.235% | $2.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 88 | SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY COM | US7841171033 | 784117103 | 0.231% | $2.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 89 | GEN DIGITAL INC GEN DIGITAL INC COM | US6687711084 | 668771108 | 0.227% | $2.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 90 | AIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS INC AIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS INC COM | US0091581068 | 009158106 | 0.224% | $2.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 91 | CORTEVA INC CORTEVA INC COM | US22052L1044 | 22052L104 | 0.207% | $1.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 92 | COCA-COLA COMPANY (THE) COCA-COLA COMPANY (THE) COM | US1912161007 | 191216100 | 0.202% | $1.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 93 | AMERICAN EXPRESS COMPANY AMERICAN EXPRESS COMPANY COM | US0258161092 | 025816109 | 0.202% | $1.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 94 | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMB FINANCIAL CORP COM | US9027881088 | 902788108 | 0.199% | $1.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 95 | AMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC AMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC COM | US0316521006 | 031652100 | 0.193% | $1.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 96 | KULICKE AND SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC KULICKE AND SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC COM | US5012421013 | 501242101 | 0.193% | $1.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 97 | FIVE BELOW INC FIVE BELOW INC COM | US33829M1018 | 33829M101 | 0.192% | $1.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 98 | ZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC ZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC CL A | US98980L1017 | 98980L101 | 0.192% | $1.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 99 | JOHNSON & JOHNSON JOHNSON & JOHNSON COM | US4781601046 | 478160104 | 0.190% | $1.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 100 | GENMAB A/S GENMAB A/S SPONSORED ADS | US3723032062 | 372303206 | 0.188% | $1.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Denmark | USD |