Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
3421 HILLVIEW AVENUE, PALO ALTO, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
10 Sep 2026

Broadcom Inc. business combination filing

Broadcom Inc. filed Form S-4 (registration of shares issued in a business combination).

9 Sep 2026

Broadcom Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Broadcom Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Aug 2, 2026.

2 Sep 2026

Broadcom Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Broadcom Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Jul 2026

Broadcom Inc. reported Another company event

Broadcom Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event.

18 Jun 2026

Broadcom Inc. reported Another company event

Broadcom Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$23.98B
Total assets (USD)$188.15B
Total liabilities (USD)$88.46B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$24.94B
Long-term debt (USD)$57.17B
Debt due within a year (USD)$2.25B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$29.59B$15.96B$13.09B$2.6810-Q · 10 Sep 2026
Q1 2026$22.19B$10.79B$9.31B$1.9110-Q · 9 Jun 2026
Q4 2025$19.31B$8.56B$7.35B$1.5010-Q · 11 Mar 2026
Q3 2025$15.95B$5.89B$4.14B$0.8510-Q · 10 Sep 2025
Q2 2025$15.95B$5.89B$4.14B$0.8510-Q · 10 Sep 2026
Q1 2025$15.00B$5.83B$4.97B$1.0310-Q · 9 Jun 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $519.21
54.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
27
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
29 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 350.00–630.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
23
Sep 2026
SAMUELI HENRY
Director
Open-market sale
$356.04 per share
702,190 shares
SEC Form 4
23
Sep 2026
SAMUELI HENRY
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
72,474 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
O'Toole Amie Thuener
Chief Financial Officer
Tax withholding
$339.27 per share
1,554 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
Brazeal Mark David
Chief Legal & Corp Affairs Ofc
Tax withholding
$339.27 per share
8,059 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jul 2026
DELLY GAYLA J
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
500 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jul 2026
Brazeal Mark David
Chief Legal & Corp Affairs Ofc
Open-market sale
$401.33 per share
25,000 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Jul 2026
DELLY GAYLA J
Director
Open-market sale
$385.38 per share
1,890 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Jul 2026
Brazeal Mark David
Chief Legal & Corp Affairs Ofc
Open-market sale
$379.19 per share
25,000 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jun 2026
PAGE JUSTINE
Director
Open-market sale
$373.86 per share
1,602 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
482,707,302 shares
0.819% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
398,213,826 shares
3.179% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
309,168,582 shares
0.374% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
196,900,541 shares
2.884% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
144,359,173 shares
16.313% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
127,001,513 shares
-1.107% change
6/30/2026
Capital World Investors
121,892,859 shares
4.91% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
116,394,795 shares
1.85% change
6/30/2026
Capital Research Global Investors
113,126,312 shares
-2.499% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
95,016,148 shares
3.523% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago