Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
6133 NORTH RIVER ROAD, ROSEMONT, IL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
17 Sep 2026

Littelfuse, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Littelfuse, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure.

16 Sep 2026

Littelfuse, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Littelfuse, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

11 Aug 2026

Littelfuse, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Littelfuse, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

29 Jul 2026

Littelfuse, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Littelfuse, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 27, 2026.

29 Jul 2026

Littelfuse, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Littelfuse, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$481.70M
Total assets (USD)$3.86B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.34B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.51B
Long-term debt (USD)$531.05M
Debt due within a year (USD)$100.48M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Energy

Company Price Market Cap
XOM - Exxon Mobil Corporation $178.09
Yahoo Finance
$732.29B
CVX - Chevron Corporation $224.88
Yahoo Finance
$444.31B
SHEL - Shell plc $105.38
Yahoo Finance
$291.49B
BHP - BHP Group Limited $81.32
Yahoo Finance
$206.71B
TTE - TotalEnergies SE $90.66
Yahoo Finance
$197.80B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q4 2013$198.13M$32.82M$23.66MUnavailable10-K · 25 Feb 2014
Q3 2013$201.04M$37.56M$26.99M$1.1910-Q · 1 Nov 2013
Q2 2013$187.77M$31.38M$26.65M$1.1810-Q · 2 Aug 2013
Q1 2013$170.92M$28.12M$11.49M$0.5110-Q/A · 18 Feb 2014
Q4 2012$158.79M$18.02M$11.70MUnavailable10-K · 25 Feb 2014
Q3 2012$172.69M$30.93M$22.78M$1.0310-Q · 1 Nov 2013

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $520.00
32.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
1
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
1 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 520.00–520.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
3
Sep 2026
HUNTER GORDON
Director
Grant or award
$414.24 per share
8 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Sep 2026
Cerniglia Kristina A.
Director
Grant or award
$414.24 per share
1 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Sep 2026
GREEN MARIA C
Director
Grant or award
$414.24 per share
3 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Sep 2026
Kim Peter Sung-Jip
SVP & GM Industrial Business
Grant or award
$414.24 per share
5 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Sep 2026
D'Angelo Anne-Marie W
SVP & CLO
Grant or award
$414.24 per share
3 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Sep 2026
Khandelwal Abhishek
Executive VP, CFO
Grant or award
$414.24 per share
15 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Sep 2026
Chu Maggie
SVP, CHRO
Grant or award
$414.24 per share
5 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Sep 2026
CHUNG T J
Director
Grant or award
$414.24 per share
18 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
2,969,874 shares
1.532% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
2,523,051 shares
7.408% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
1,504,081 shares
-4.02% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,141,062 shares
1.313% change
6/30/2026
Van Lanschot Kempen Investment Management N.V.
933,511 shares
-5.007% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
794,167 shares
3.018% change
6/30/2026
Mairs & Power Inc
602,104 shares
-16.918% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
583,297 shares
18.95% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
471,250 shares
10.355% change
6/30/2026
Neuberger Berman Group Llc
467,862 shares
-36.876% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 12 hours ago