Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
ONE LAGOON DRIVE, REDWOOD CITY, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
6 Aug 2026

Equinix, Inc. reported Another company event

Equinix, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

29 Jul 2026

Equinix, Inc. reported A material agreement

Equinix, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, the end of a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

29 Jul 2026

Equinix, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Equinix, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

29 Jul 2026

Equinix, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Equinix, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 Jul 2026

Equinix, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Equinix, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$979.00M
Total assets (USD)$41.08B
Total liabilities (USD)$26.68B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$14.38B
Long-term debt (USD)$19.87B
Debt due within a year (USD)$1.30B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Real Estate

Company Price Market Cap
WELL - Welltower Inc. $235.98
Yahoo Finance
$170.08B
PLD - Prologis, Inc. $128.69
Yahoo Finance
$122.01B
BN - Brookfield Corporation $37.54
Yahoo Finance
$92.00B
AMT - American Tower Corporation $180.61
Yahoo Finance
$84.16B
BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. $45.93
Yahoo Finance
$73.36B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$2.63B$665.00M$479.00M$4.8310-Q · 29 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$2.44B$577.00M$415.00M$4.2010-Q · 29 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$2.42B$422.00M$265.00MUnavailable10-K · 11 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$2.32B$474.00M$374.00M$3.8110-Q · 29 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$2.26B$494.00M$368.00M$3.7510-Q · 30 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$2.23B$458.00M$343.00M$3.5010-Q · 30 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $1,237.96
Upside unavailable
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
22
⏸️
Hold
4
📉
Sell
0
26 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 1,015.00–1,400.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
4
Sep 2026
Paladin Michael Shane
Chief Customer & Rev Officer
Open-market sale
$1,035.01 per share
307 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
Paladin Michael Shane
Chief Customer & Rev Officer
Open-market sale
$1,015.71 per share
203 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Paladin Michael Shane
Chief Customer & Rev Officer
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
510 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Pletcher Kurt
Chief Legal Officer
Open-market sale
$1,075.50 per share
135 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Aug 2026
PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B
Director
Open-market sale
$1,103.58 per share
125 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B
Director
Open-market sale
$1,019.28 per share
4,000 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Jun 2026
MORANDI BRANDI GALVIN
Chief People Officer
Open-market sale
$1,076.36 per share
3,726 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jun 2026
Pletcher Kurt
Chief Legal Officer
Open-market sale
$1,060.25 per share
79 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jun 2026
Lin Jonathan
Chief Business Officer
Open-market sale
$1,060.41 per share
150 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Pletcher Kurt
Chief Legal Officer
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
182 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
13,398,906 shares
0.807% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
11,444,924 shares
2.815% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
6,444,422 shares
0.894% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
6,102,138 shares
1.633% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
6,026,104 shares
-0.86% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
2,874,355 shares
1.979% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
2,547,307 shares
2.757% change
6/30/2026
Cohen & Steers, Inc.
2,191,196 shares
-22.611% change
6/30/2026
Principal Financial Group Inc
1,902,047 shares
-3.961% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
1,758,552 shares
-10.304% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago