Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
3636 N CENTRAL AVE, PHOENIX, AZ
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Cavco Industries, Inc..

31 Jul 2026

Cavco Industries, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Cavco Industries, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 27, 2026.

31 Jul 2026

Cavco Industries, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

Cavco Industries, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

30 Jul 2026

Cavco Industries, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Cavco Industries, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

16 Jun 2026

Cavco Industries, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing

Cavco Industries, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$243.20M
Total assets (USD)$1.54B
Total liabilities (USD)$431.05M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.11B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$609.96M$52.76M$42.27M$5.4310-Q · 31 Jul 2026
Q4 2025$580.99M$54.56M$44.07M$5.5810-Q · 2 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$556.53M$62.18M$52.38M$6.5510-Q · 31 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$556.86M$60.36M$51.64M$6.4210-Q · 4 Aug 2025
Q4 2024$522.04M$63.97M$56.46M$6.9010-Q · 31 Jan 2025
Q3 2024$507.46M$49.13M$43.82M$5.2810-Q · 1 Nov 2024

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $677.35
30.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
1
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
2 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 634.70–720.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
18
Aug 2026
BIGBEE PAUL
Chief Accounting Officer
Open-market sale
$592.00 per share
342 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
KERLEY RICHARD A
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
580 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Jul 2026
Boor William C
Director, President & CEO
Tax withholding
$562.40 per share
128 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Jul 2026
Daniels Lisa Lynn
Director
Open-market sale
$569.96 per share
30 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Jul 2026
Greenblatt David A.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
225 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Jul 2026
Daniels Lisa Lynn
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
225 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Jul 2026
SZE JULIA
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
225 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Jul 2026
Blount Susan L
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
225 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
1,248,595 shares
4.196% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
750,274 shares
-2.793% change
12/31/2025
Capital World Investors
528,190 shares
-14.335% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
419,204 shares
4.304% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
347,619 shares
-0.145% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
331,162 shares
4.23% change
6/30/2026
Boston Partners
325,596 shares
8.655% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
259,180 shares
7.69% change
6/30/2026
Fiduciary Management Inc /Wi/
250,135 shares
-6.496% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
203,458 shares
1.247% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago