Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 3636 N CENTRAL AVE, PHOENIX, AZ
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Cavco Industries, Inc..
Cavco Industries, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Cavco Industries, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 27, 2026.
Cavco Industries, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results
Cavco Industries, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Cavco Industries, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Cavco Industries, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Cavco Industries, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Cavco Industries, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $609.96M | $52.76M | $42.27M | $5.43 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $580.99M | $54.56M | $44.07M | $5.58 | 10-Q · 2 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $556.53M | $62.18M | $52.38M | $6.55 | 10-Q · 31 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $556.86M | $60.36M | $51.64M | $6.42 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $522.04M | $63.97M | $56.46M | $6.90 | 10-Q · 31 Jan 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | $507.46M | $49.13M | $43.82M | $5.28 | 10-Q · 1 Nov 2024 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 634.70–720.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago