Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
5808 LAKE WASHINGTON BLVD. NE, KIRKLAND, WA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
10 Sep 2026

Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. reported Another company event

Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

5 Aug 2026

Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

30 Jul 2026

Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

15 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc..

8 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.01B
Total assets (USD)$4.69B
Total liabilities (USD)$790.78M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$3.90B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$980.64M$303.89M$257.30M$5.2210-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$804.19M$241.15M$193.23M$3.9210-Q · 4 May 2026
Q4 2025$751.16M$199.94M$171.66MUnavailable10-K · 27 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$737.18M$195.18M$179.77M$3.7410-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$664.57M$164.76M$135.01M$2.8110-Q · 4 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$637.55M$168.76M$135.05M$2.8110-Q · 5 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $1,808.00
40.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
9
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
10 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 1,550.00–2,100.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
28
Sep 2026
Hsing Michael
Director, CEO
Open-market sale
$1,344.97 per share
30,000 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Aug 2026
Tseng Saria
EVP & General Counsel
Gift
Unavailable per share
4,000 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Aug 2026
DEAN ROBERT W II
Interim CFO
Open-market sale
$1,297.72 per share
32 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Aug 2026
DEAN ROBERT W II
Interim CFO
Other
Unavailable per share
5 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Aug 2026
CHANG KUO WEI HERBERT
Director
Open-market sale
$1,281.57 per share
50 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
DEAN ROBERT W II
Interim CFO
Open-market sale
$1,413.64 per share
6 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
CHANG KUO WEI HERBERT
Director
Open-market sale
$1,420.00 per share
50 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Aug 2026
DEAN ROBERT W II
Interim CFO
Open-market sale
$1,344.27 per share
105 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
Sciammas Maurice
EVP, WW Sales & Marketing
Gift
Unavailable per share
50,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
6,034,394 shares
-0.653% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
5,589,925 shares
-7.946% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
5,177,258 shares
17.643% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
3,126,756 shares
1.404% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
2,504,858 shares
-0.462% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
2,343,930 shares
-6.839% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
2,282,186 shares
4.283% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
1,195,281 shares
-16.535% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
976,798 shares
-22.658% change
6/30/2026
Franklin Templeton Inc
811,974 shares
-12.566% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 10 hours ago