Skip to main content
Loading market data...

SPYV holdings

State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Aug 2026

Positions

442 stored of 442 reported, largest first by weight

SPYV holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Apple Inc US0378331005 037833100 7.321% $2.6B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 Amazon.com Inc US0231351067 023135106 3.778% $1.3B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 Intel Corp US4581401001 458140100 2.273% $802.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Exxon Mobil Corp US30231G1022 30231G102 1.952% $689.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Walmart Inc US9311421039 931142103 1.711% $603.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Tesla Inc US88160R1014 88160R101 1.550% $547.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 Costco Wholesale Corp US22160K1051 22160K105 1.430% $504.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 UnitedHealth Group Inc US91324P1021 91324P102 1.300% $459.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Bank of America Corp US0605051046 060505104 1.282% $452.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 Home Depot Inc/The US4370761029 437076102 1.210% $427.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 Procter & Gamble Co/The US7427181091 742718109 1.176% $415.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Merck & Co Inc US58933Y1055 58933Y105 1.093% $386.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 Chevron Corp US1667641005 166764100 1.069% $377.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 JPMorgan Chase & Co US46625H1005 46625H100 0.967% $341.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 Texas Instruments Inc US8825081040 882508104 0.935% $329.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 Visa Inc US92826C8394 92826C839 0.883% $311.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 Wells Fargo & Co US9497461015 949746101 0.871% $307.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 Johnson & Johnson US4781601046 478160104 0.864% $304.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 AbbVie Inc US00287Y1091 00287Y109 0.827% $292.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 Linde PLC IE000S9YS762 Not reported 0.827% $291.9M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
21 Citigroup Inc US1729674242 172967424 0.822% $290.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 Western Digital Corp US9581021055 958102105 0.758% $267.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 Cisco Systems Inc US17275R1023 17275R102 0.751% $265.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 QUALCOMM Inc US7475251036 747525103 0.671% $236.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Analog Devices Inc US0326541051 032654105 0.668% $235.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 General Electric Co US3696043013 369604301 0.645% $227.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc US8835561023 883556102 0.642% $226.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 PepsiCo Inc US7134481081 713448108 0.638% $225.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 NextEra Energy Inc US65339F1012 65339F101 0.631% $222.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 Coca-Cola Co/The US1912161007 191216100 0.629% $222.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 Verizon Communications Inc US92343V1044 92343V104 0.609% $215.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 Walt Disney Co/The US2546871060 254687106 0.576% $203.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 Eaton Corp PLC IE00B8KQN827 Not reported 0.570% $201.3M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
34 Union Pacific Corp US9078181081 907818108 0.557% $196.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 Deere & Co US2441991054 244199105 0.549% $193.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 Abbott Laboratories US0028241000 002824100 0.545% $192.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 Charles Schwab Corp/The US8085131055 808513105 0.520% $183.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 AT&T Inc US00206R1023 00206R102 0.496% $175.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 Blackrock Inc US09290D1019 09290D101 0.478% $168.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 Marvell Technology Inc US5738741041 573874104 0.476% $168.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 Pfizer Inc US7170811035 717081103 0.473% $167.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 Mastercard Inc US57636Q1040 57636Q104 0.471% $166.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 CVS Health Corp US1266501006 126650100 0.455% $160.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 Salesforce Inc US79466L3024 79466L302 0.442% $155.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
45 ConocoPhillips US20825C1045 20825C104 0.436% $154.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
46 International Business Machines Corp US4592001014 459200101 0.436% $154.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
47 Prologis Inc US74340W1036 74340W103 0.435% $153.6M Equity (common) Other United States USD
48 Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc US92532F1003 92532F100 0.434% $153.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 Capital One Financial Corp US14040H1059 14040H105 0.430% $151.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
50 Dell Technologies Inc US24703L2025 24703L202 0.430% $151.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 Philip Morris International Inc US7181721090 718172109 0.428% $150.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
52 Lowe's Cos Inc US5486611073 548661107 0.426% $150.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
53 Chubb Ltd CH0044328745 Not reported 0.424% $149.5M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland USD
54 Palo Alto Networks Inc US6974351057 697435105 0.419% $148.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
55 Altria Group Inc US02209S1033 02209S103 0.414% $146.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
56 Danaher Corp US2358511028 235851102 0.414% $146.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
57 Oracle Corp US68389X1054 68389X105 0.411% $145.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
58 Bristol-Myers Squibb Co US1101221083 110122108 0.405% $143.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
59 Starbucks Corp US8552441094 855244109 0.401% $141.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
60 Southern Co/The US8425871071 842587107 0.372% $131.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
61 McDonald's Corp US5801351017 580135101 0.371% $130.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
62 Goldman Sachs Group Inc/The US38141G1040 38141G104 0.360% $127.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
63 Lockheed Martin Corp US5398301094 539830109 0.356% $125.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
64 Equinix Inc US29444U7000 29444U700 0.354% $125.0M Equity (common) Other United States USD
65 Medtronic PLC IE00BTN1Y115 Not reported 0.346% $122.2M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
66 PNC Financial Services Group Inc/The US6934751057 693475105 0.341% $120.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
67 Duke Energy Corp US26441C2044 26441C204 0.340% $120.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
68 Morgan Stanley US6174464486 617446448 0.337% $118.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
69 Boeing Co/The US0970231058 097023105 0.329% $116.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
70 US Bancorp US9029733048 902973304 0.323% $114.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
71 Williams Cos Inc/The US9694571004 969457100 0.313% $110.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
72 McKesson Corp US58155Q1031 58155Q103 0.313% $110.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
73 Freeport-McMoRan Inc US35671D8570 35671D857 0.312% $110.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
74 Automatic Data Processing Inc US0530151036 053015103 0.309% $108.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
75 CSX Corp US1264081035 126408103 0.304% $107.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
76 Comcast Corp US20030N1019 20030N101 0.301% $106.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
77 Blackstone Inc US09260D1072 09260D107 0.301% $106.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
78 Synopsys Inc US8716071076 871607107 0.294% $104.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
79 3M Co US88579Y1010 88579Y101 0.291% $102.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
80 Elevance Health Inc US0367521038 036752103 0.289% $102.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
81 Adobe Inc US00724F1012 00724F101 0.286% $100.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
82 Waste Management Inc US94106L1098 94106L109 0.284% $100.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
83 Marsh & McLennan Cos Inc US5717481023 571748102 0.277% $97.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
84 United Parcel Service Inc US9113121068 911312106 0.277% $97.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
85 Emerson Electric Co US2910111044 291011104 0.276% $97.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
86 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Portfolio II US8574927062 857492706 0.276% $97.4M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
87 Sherwin-Williams Co/The US8243481061 824348106 0.272% $96.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
88 T-Mobile US Inc US8725901040 872590104 0.269% $95.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
89 Seagate Technology Holdings PLC IE00BKVD2N49 Not reported 0.268% $94.7M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
90 Valero Energy Corp US91913Y1001 91913Y100 0.267% $94.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
91 Accenture PLC IE00B4BNMY34 Not reported 0.263% $92.9M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
92 American Tower Corp US03027X1000 03027X100 0.263% $92.7M Equity (common) Other United States USD
93 TJX Cos Inc/The US8725401090 872540109 0.260% $91.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
94 Marathon Petroleum Corp US56585A1025 56585A102 0.257% $90.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
95 American Electric Power Co Inc US0255371017 025537101 0.256% $90.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
96 Mondelez International Inc US6092071058 609207105 0.256% $90.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
97 Colgate-Palmolive Co US1941621039 194162103 0.253% $89.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
98 Cigna Group/The US1255231003 125523100 0.251% $88.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
99 Gilead Sciences Inc US3755581036 375558103 0.249% $87.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
100 CRH PLC IE0001827041 Not reported 0.246% $87.0M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme