Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 333 NORTH CENTRAL AVENUE, PHOENIX, AZ
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Freeport-McMoRan Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Freeport-McMoRan Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Freeport-McMoRan Inc. reported Another company event
Freeport-McMoRan Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event.
Freeport-McMoRan Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Freeport-McMoRan Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Freeport-McMoRan Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Freeport-McMoRan Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Freeport-McMoRan Inc. reported Shareholder voting results
Freeport-McMoRan Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Basic Materials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LIN - Linde plc |
$499.31
Yahoo Finance |
$230.17B |
| SCCO - Southern Copper Corporation |
$196.18
Yahoo Finance |
$163.68B |
| NEM - Newmont Corporation |
$116.88
Yahoo Finance |
$123.16B |
| RIO - Rio Tinto Group |
$87.81
Yahoo Finance |
$110.29B |
| AEM - Agnico Eagle Mines Limited |
$186.93
Yahoo Finance |
$94.88B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $6.92B | $2.00B | $984.00M | $0.68 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $6.25B | $2.14B | $1.39B | $0.61 | 10-Q · 8 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $5.27B | $811.00M | $565.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 13 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $6.82B | $1.97B | $1.25B | $0.46 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $7.53B | $2.43B | $1.55B | $0.53 | 10-Q · 8 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $5.57B | $1.30B | $793.00M | $0.24 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 75.00–92.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago