Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
ONE CVS DR., WOONSOCKET, RI
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
17 Aug 2026

CVS Health Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

CVS Health Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

13 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in CVS Health Corporation.

5 Aug 2026

CVS Health Corporation filed Form 10-Q

CVS Health Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

5 Aug 2026

CVS Health Corporation reported Operating or financial results

CVS Health Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

22 May 2026

CVS Health Corporation securities registration filing

CVS Health Corporation filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$11.33B
Total assets (USD)$253.77B
Total liabilities (USD)$173.87B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$79.70B
Long-term debt (USD)$63.48B
Debt due within a year (USD)$8.19B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Staples

Company Price Market Cap
KO - The Coca-Cola Company $92.68
Yahoo Finance
$398.76B
PEP - PepsiCo, Inc. $134.70
Yahoo Finance
$183.56B
BUD - Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV $83.15
Yahoo Finance
$163.97B
SONY - Sony Group Corporation $25.26
Yahoo Finance
$148.93B
MNST - Monster Beverage Corporation $46.68
Yahoo Finance
$137.17B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$106.10B$4.70B$2.98B$2.3110-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$100.43B$4.68B$2.94B$2.3010-Q · 6 May 2026
Q4 2025$105.69B$2.11B$2.94BUnavailable10-K · 10 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$102.87B−$3.21B−$3.98B−$3.1310-Q · 29 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$98.92B$2.38B$1.02B$0.8010-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$94.59B$3.37B$1.78B$1.4110-Q · 1 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $114.59
20.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
17
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
17 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 107.00–125.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
26
Jun 2026
Clark James David
SVP, Cont & Chief Acct Officer
Tax withholding
$90.98 per share
454 shares
SEC Form 4
31
May 2026
Newman Brian
EVP, Chief Financial Officer
Tax withholding
$90.98 per share
2,478 shares
SEC Form 4
31
May 2026
Compton-Phillips Amy
EVP, Chief Medical Officer
Tax withholding
$90.98 per share
7,618 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
AGUIRRE FERNANDO
Director
Disposition to the company
$93.50 per share
1,563 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
ROBBINS LARRY
Director
Open-market sale
$93.45 per share
370,462 shares
SEC Form 4
20
May 2026
AGUIRRE FERNANDO
Director
Disposition to the company
$93.78 per share
30,437 shares
SEC Form 4
20
May 2026
ROBBINS LARRY
Director
Open-market sale
$93.82 per share
1,018,000 shares
SEC Form 4
19
May 2026
ROBBINS LARRY
Director
Open-market sale
$94.45 per share
1,983,538 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
AGUIRRE FERNANDO
Director
Grant or award
$97.15 per share
1,563 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
123,223,409 shares
-2.141% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
120,709,530 shares
1.535% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
83,315,369 shares
0.805% change
6/30/2026
Capital World Investors
74,951,955 shares
-2.973% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
60,283,408 shares
1.62% change
6/30/2026
Dodge & Cox
50,012,765 shares
-3.413% change
6/30/2026
Wellington Management Group Llp
33,801,113 shares
49.776% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
29,899,653 shares
1.496% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
28,920,617 shares
-7.296% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
26,637,259 shares
2.461% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago