Skip to main content
Loading market data...

HAP holdings

VanEck Natural Resources ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 26 Aug 2026

Positions

138 stored of 138 reported, largest first by weight

HAP holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Deere & Co US2441991054 244199105 5.691% $17.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 Exxon Mobil Corp US30231G1022 30231G102 4.560% $13.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 Chevron Corp US1667641005 166764100 4.388% $13.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Iberdrola SA ES0144580Y14 Not reported 4.305% $12.9M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
5 NextEra Energy Inc US65339F1012 65339F101 3.993% $11.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Bayer AG DE000BAY0017 Not reported 3.944% $11.8M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
7 Corteva Inc US22052L1044 22052L104 3.316% $9.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 BHP Group Ltd US0886061086 088606108 3.157% $9.4M Equity (common) Corporate Australia USD
9 Nutrien Ltd CA67077M1086 67077M108 2.191% $6.5M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
10 Bloom Energy Corp US0937121079 093712107 1.927% $5.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 Shell PLC US7802593050 780259305 1.871% $5.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
12 Rio Tinto PLC US7672041008 767204100 1.851% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
13 Archer-Daniels-Midland Co US0394831020 039483102 1.676% $5.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 TotalEnergies SE FR0000120271 Not reported 1.638% $4.9M Equity (common) Corporate France USD
15 Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd CA0084741085 008474108 1.581% $4.7M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
16 Newmont Corp US6516391066 651639106 1.544% $4.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 Freeport-McMoRan Inc US35671D8570 35671D857 1.530% $4.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 Glencore PLC JE00B4T3BW64 Not reported 1.200% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate Jersey GBP
19 Barrick Mining Corp CA06849F1080 06849F108 1.194% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
20 Kubota Corp JP3266400005 Not reported 1.134% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
21 Enbridge Inc CA29250N1050 29250N105 1.124% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
22 CF Industries Holdings Inc US1252691001 125269100 1.104% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 Tyson Foods Inc US9024941034 902494103 1.072% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 Anglo American PLC GB00BTK05J60 Not reported 1.036% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
25 Vale SA US91912E1055 91912E105 0.994% $3.0M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
26 ConocoPhillips US20825C1045 20825C104 0.989% $3.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 Reliance Industries Ltd US7594701077 759470107 0.950% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate India USD
28 Cameco Corp CA13321L1085 13321L108 0.937% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
29 Wheaton Precious Metals Corp CA9628791027 962879102 0.866% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
30 BP PLC US0556221044 055622104 0.848% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
31 Bunge Global SA CH1300646267 Not reported 0.837% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland USD
32 Vestas Wind Systems A/S DK0061539921 Not reported 0.813% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
33 Grupo Mexico SAB de CV MXP370841019 Not reported 0.756% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate Mexico MXN
34 CNH Industrial NV NL0010545661 Not reported 0.735% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands USD
35 Mowi ASA NO0003054108 Not reported 0.730% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
36 Anglogold Ashanti Plc GB00BRXH2664 Not reported 0.708% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
37 Toro Co/The US8910921084 891092108 0.702% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 Williams Cos Inc/The US9694571004 969457100 0.702% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 Canadian Natural Resources Ltd CA1363851017 136385101 0.695% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
40 Wilmar International Ltd SG1T56930848 Not reported 0.695% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
41 Franco-Nevada Corp CA3518581051 351858105 0.695% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
42 Nucor Corp US6703461052 670346105 0.683% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 Darling Ingredients Inc US2372661015 237266101 0.673% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 Yara International ASA NO0010208051 Not reported 0.649% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
45 Suncor Energy Inc CA8672241079 867224107 0.605% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
46 AGCO Corp US0010841023 001084102 0.599% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
47 Teck Resources Ltd CA8787422044 878742204 0.593% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
48 First Solar Inc US3364331070 336433107 0.590% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 Rio Tinto Ltd AU000000RIO1 Not reported 0.589% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
50 Valero Energy Corp US91913Y1001 91913Y100 0.588% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 TC Energy Corp CA87807B1076 87807B107 0.581% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
52 Marathon Petroleum Corp US56585A1025 56585A102 0.568% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
53 Mosaic Co/The US61945C1036 61945C103 0.549% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
54 Steel Dynamics Inc US8581191009 858119100 0.542% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
55 Kinross Gold Corp CA4969024047 496902404 0.535% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
56 Ingredion Inc US4571871023 457187102 0.530% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
57 SLB Ltd AN8068571086 806857108 0.525% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Curaçao USD
58 ArcelorMittal SA US03938L2034 03938L203 0.519% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Luxembourg USD
59 Phillips 66 US7185461040 718546104 0.518% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
60 Eni SpA US26874R1086 26874R108 0.509% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Italy USD
61 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio US8574927062 857492706 0.504% $1.5M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
62 Kinder Morgan Inc US49456B1017 49456B101 0.497% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
63 Gold Fields Ltd US38059T1060 38059T106 0.496% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate South Africa USD
64 UPM-Kymmene Oyj FI0009005987 Not reported 0.482% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
65 Fortescue Ltd AU000000FMG4 Not reported 0.458% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
66 Antofagasta PLC GB0000456144 Not reported 0.449% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
67 Cheniere Energy Inc US16411R2085 16411R208 0.440% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
68 EDP SA PTEDP0AM0009 Not reported 0.436% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Portugal EUR
69 Axia Energia SA US15234Q2075 15234Q207 0.433% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
70 EOG Resources Inc US26875P1012 26875P101 0.427% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
71 ONEOK Inc US6826801036 682680103 0.422% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
72 Nextpower Inc US65290E1010 65290E101 0.417% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
73 Weyerhaeuser Co US9621661043 962166104 0.404% $1.2M Equity (common) Other United States USD
74 Targa Resources Corp US87612G1013 87612G101 0.393% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
75 Pan American Silver Corp CA6979001089 697900108 0.382% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
76 Orsted AS DK0060094928 Not reported 0.380% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
77 Devon Energy Corp US25179M1036 25179M103 0.375% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
78 Nippon Steel Corp JP3381000003 Not reported 0.373% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
79 Southern Copper Corp US84265V1052 84265V105 0.355% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
80 Boliden AB SE0020050417 Not reported 0.353% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
81 POSCO Holdings Inc US6934831099 693483109 0.352% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea USD
82 Northern Star Resources Ltd AU000000NST8 Not reported 0.347% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
83 Reliance Inc US7595091023 759509102 0.333% $994K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
84 Baker Hughes Co US05722G1004 05722G100 0.326% $973K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
85 Coeur Mining Inc US1921085049 192108504 0.323% $965K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
86 Lundin Mining Corp CA5503721063 550372106 0.317% $947K Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
87 Petroleo Brasileiro SA - Petrobras US71654V1017 71654V101 0.313% $936K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
88 Diamondback Energy Inc US25278X1090 25278X109 0.307% $916K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
89 Cenovus Energy Inc CA15135U1093 15135U109 0.303% $904K Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
90 Woodside Energy Group Ltd US9802283088 980228308 0.294% $878K Equity (common) Corporate Australia USD
91 Equinor ASA US29446M1027 29446M102 0.293% $874K Equity (common) Corporate Norway USD
92 First Quantum Minerals Ltd CA3359341052 335934105 0.292% $874K Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
93 Valterra Platinum Ltd ZAE000013181 Not reported 0.290% $868K Equity (common) Corporate South Africa ZAR
94 Repsol SA ES0173516115 Not reported 0.289% $865K Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
95 EQT Corp US26884L1098 26884L109 0.279% $834K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
96 Pembina Pipeline Corp CA7063271034 706327103 0.278% $831K Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
97 Occidental Petroleum Corp US6745991058 674599105 0.275% $823K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
98 Royal Gold Inc US7802871084 780287108 0.275% $821K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
99 Alamos Gold Inc CA0115321089 011532108 0.262% $783K Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
100 Evolution Mining Ltd AU000000EVN4 Not reported 0.249% $745K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme